Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tbm Ncj Special 06005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
19:30
Tambaram
11hr 30min
12 Stops
NCJ
07:00
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Ncj Special 06005 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1490
3A
INR1050
SL
INR395
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
TBM
-
-
-

Tbm Ncj Special 06005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tbm Ncj Special - 06005 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tbm Ncj Special 06005 runs from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn, 1 days. The Tbm Ncj Special 06005 mail express departs from Tambaram at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tbm Ncj Special train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tbm Ncj Special - 06005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tbm Ncj Special has the longest halt time at Villupuram Jn,Tiruchchirapali,Madurai Jn,Tirunelveli, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tbm Ncj Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts19:30-0-11-
CGLChengalpattu19:5820:002min31 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn21:3021:355min134 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:1522:172min189 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:2500:305min312 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn01:3301:352min406 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn02:3002:355min472 km-12-
VPTVirudunagar Jn03:1303:152min515 km-12-
SRTSatur03:3603:382min542 km-12-
CVPKovilpatti03:5804:002min563 km-12-
TENTirunelveli05:2005:255min628 km-12-
VLYValliyur06:0006:022min671 km-12-
NCJNagercoil Jn07:00ends-702 km-12-

Tbm Ncj Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Tambaram at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 176hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
188 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
312 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
406 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
468 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
512 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
539 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
560 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
625 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
668 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Nagercoil Jn
699 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Ncj Special 06005 Train Information

Tbm Ncj Special (06005) train runs from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 702 km. The fare classes on 06005 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Ncj Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Ncj Special 06005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice is very good moments and tarewal
sir sahi jo bhi hai achha niyam
bad train no cleaning. 👎
The train is on time........
very good 😀😀😀😀😀😎😎😎😎
WRITE A REVIEW