Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06005 Ed Hwh Sf Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06005 Ed Hwh Sf Spl train live running status. 06005 Ed Hwh Sf Spl train runs from Erode Jn (ED) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Sat. 06005 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06005 Ed Hwh Sf Spl from Erode Jn is 05:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 20:30. The total distance covered by Ed Hwh Sf Spl is 2176 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Erode Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ed Hwh Sf Spl - 06005.
Yet to start from Erode Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Salem Jn
59 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
264 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
379 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Nellore
501 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
617 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
756 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
815 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
905 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
955 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1105 km
23:45
00:10
On Time
-
25min
Vizianagram Jn
1166 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Rayagada
1292 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
1432 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
1614 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1663 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1764 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Chakradharpur
1865 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1927 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
2061 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2169 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
2176 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06005 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ed Hwh Sf Spl 06005 train running or not?

A. Ed Hwh Sf Spl 06005 train starts from Erode Jn at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ed Hwh Sf Spl 06005 train now?

A. Check the location of Ed Hwh Sf Spl 06005 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ed Hwh Sf Spl 06005 train?

A. The last stop for Ed Hwh Sf Spl 06005 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 20:30