Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bgm Maq Spl 06041 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
22:00
Belagavi
24hr 50min
25 Stops
MAQ
22:50
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgm Maq Spl 06041 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
BGM
-
-
-

Bgm Maq Spl 06041 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgm Maq Spl - 06041 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgm Maq Spl 06041 runs from Belagavi to Mangaluru Cntl, 1 days. The Bgm Maq Spl 06041 mail express departs from Belagavi at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bgm Maq Spl train is 24hr 50min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgm Maq Spl - 06041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgm Maq Spl has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bgm Maq Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts22:00-0-11On Time
LDLonda Jn22:5823:002min51 km-115min
DWRDharwar00:2000:222min122 km-126min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn01:0001:1515min142 km-12On Time
DVGDavangere03:3803:402min286 km-1210min
RRBBirur Jn05:0005:022min401 km-1210min
ASKArsikere Jn05:4505:505min446 km-125min
TKTumakuru06:5807:002min542 km-1242min
BANDBanaswadi08:1308:152min617 km-121hr 16min
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:3508:361min623 km-121hr 55min
BWTBangarapet09:2009:222min679 km-122hr 1min
SASalem Jn12:4012:422min868 km-121hr 59min
EDErode Jn13:3013:4010min928 km-122hr 10min
TUPTiruppur14:2014:222min978 km-122hr 15min
CBECoimbatore Jn15:1715:203min1029 km-122hr 12min
PGTPalakkad Jn16:0716:103min1084 km-122hr 40min
SRRShoranur Jn17:2517:305min1129 km-122hr 28min
TIRTirur18:0818:102min1174 km-122hr 30min
CLTKozhikkode18:5018:555min1215 km-122hr 29min
BDJVadakara19:3019:322min1261 km-122hr 27min
TLYThalassery19:5019:522min1283 km-122hr 25min
CANKannur20:1020:133min1304 km-122hr 22min
PAYPayyanur20:5020:522min1338 km-122hr 20min
KZEKanhangad21:1021:122min1367 km-122hr 17min
KGQKasaragod21:3221:342min1390 km-122hr 15min
MAQMangaluru Cntl22:50ends-1436 km-122hr

Bgm Maq Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 1min
Crossed Tirur at 23:11
Refresh
Updated 1297hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Londa Jn
51 km
23:08
22:58
23:12
23:00
12min
-
4min
Dharwar
121 km
00:32
00:20
00:36
00:22
14min
-
4min
Sss Hubballi Jn
142 km
01:00
01:00
01:30
01:15
15min
-
30min
Davangere
285 km
03:59
03:38
04:01
03:40
21min
-
2min
Birur Jn
400 km
05:20
05:00
05:23
05:02
21min
-
3min
Arsikere Jn
446 km
05:56
05:45
06:12
05:50
22min
-
16min
Tumakuru
542 km
08:23
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1357min
Banaswadi
616 km
10:45
08:13
12:04
08:15
3hr 49min
-
79min
Krishnarajapurm
623 km
12:26
08:35
12:28
08:36
3hr 52min
-
2min
Bangarapet
679 km
13:22
09:20
13:29
09:22
4hr 7min
-
7min
Salem Jn
868 km
16:39
12:40
16:45
12:42
4hr 3min
-
6min
Erode Jn
928 km
17:51
13:30
18:04
13:40
4hr 24min
-
13min
Tiruppur
978 km
18:51
14:20
18:53
14:22
4hr 31min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1028 km
19:42
15:17
19:45
15:20
4hr 25min
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1084 km
21:28
16:07
21:34
16:10
5hr 24min
-
6min
Shoranur Jn
1128 km
22:22
17:25
22:28
17:30
4hr 58min
-
6min
Tirur
1173 km
23:09
18:08
23:11
18:10
5hr 1min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
1214 km
23:49
18:50
23:50
18:55
4hr 59min
-
1min
Vadakara
1261 km
00:24
19:30
00:25
19:32
4hr 54min
-
1min
Thalassery
1283 km
00:41
19:50
00:42
19:52
4hr 51min
-
1min
Kannur
1303 km
00:54
20:10
00:55
20:13
4hr 44min
-
1min
Payyanur
1337 km
01:30
20:50
01:31
20:52
4hr 40min
-
1min
Kanhangad
1366 km
01:45
21:10
01:46
21:12
4hr 35min
-
1min
Kasaragod
1390 km
02:03
21:32
02:04
21:34
4hr 31min
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
1435 km
02:50
22:50
Destination
4hr
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgm Maq Spl 06041 Train Information

Bgm Maq Spl (06041) train runs from Belagavi to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1436 km. The fare classes on 06041 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgm Maq Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgm Maq Spl 06041 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super clean.....grt to b in thr
its good train. Nice
train was treated badly by schedulers. as if special trains are never meant to run on time. terrible delay by 2.5 hrs.
super clean.....grt to b in thr
WRITE A REVIEW