Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
18:00
Salem Jn
3hr
16 Stops
VRI
21:00
Vridhachalam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06122 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VRI
SA
-
-
-

06122 Schedule & Time Table

06122 - Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Special runs from Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn, 6 days of the week. The 06122 passenger train departs from Salem Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Vridhachalam Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06122 train is 3hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Salem Market,Salem Town,Ayodhyapattanam,Minnampalli,Valappadi G Hlt,Ettapur Road,Pedanyknpalayam,Attur,Talaivasal,Melnariyapanur,Chinna Salem,Siruvattur,Pukkirivari,Kuttakudi,Mukhasa Parur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Special - 06122 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
SAMTSalem Market18:0618:071min4 km1112min
SXTSalem Town18:1018:111min6 km-114min
APNAyodhyapattanam18:1918:201min14 km111-
MPLIMinnampalli18:2718:281min20 km1117min
VGEValappadi G Hlt18:3918:401min33 km111-
ETPEttapur Road18:4918:501min41 km-119min
PDKMPedanyknpalayam18:5518:561min45 km1111min
ATUAttur19:0719:081min56 km-1112min
TVSTalaivasal19:2219:231min74 km111-
MLYRMelnariyapanur19:3119:321min81 km111-
CHSMChinna Salem19:3919:401min88 km-119min
SRVTSiruvattur19:4719:481min95 km111-
PRVPukkirivari19:5419:551min100 km-119min
KKTIKuttakudi20:1120:121min106 km111-
MKSPMukhasa Parur20:2420:251min117 km-117min
VRIVridhachalam Jn21:00ends-139 km-11On Time

06122 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Special - 06122 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Reached ATTUR at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 16hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
18:01
18:00
1min
-
Source
Salem Market
4 km
18:09
18:06
18:10
18:07
3min
-
1min
SALEM TOWN
6 km
18:14
18:10
18:15
18:11
4min
-
1min
MINNAMPALLI
19 km
18:32
18:27
18:36
18:28
8min
-
4min
ETTAPUR ROAD
40 km
18:57
18:49
18:58
18:50
8min
-
1min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
44 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
ATTUR
56 km
19:15
19:07
19:16
19:08
8min
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
87 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
100 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Mukhasa Parur
116 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

About Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Special (06122) Train

06122 is a popular Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06122 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Salem to Vriddhachalam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06122 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train and most useful
WRITE A REVIEW