Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special train live running status. 06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special train runs from Salem Jn (SA) to Cuddalore Port (CUPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06122 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special from Salem Jn is 18:20. The arrival time to Cuddalore Port is 22:25. The total distance covered by Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special is 196 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Salem Jn to Cuddalore Port. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special - 06122.
Saturday
15-06-2024
Yesterday
16-06-2024
Today
17-06-2024
Tomorrow
18-06-2024
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
Source
Salem Market
4 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
2
1min
SALEM TOWN
6 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
1
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
14 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
1min
MINNAMPALLI
19 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
33 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
1
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
40 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
1
1min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
44 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
1min
ATTUR
56 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
TALAIVASAL
73 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
1
1min
MELNARIYAPANUR
80 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
1
1min
CHINNA SALEM
87 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
1
1min
SIRUVATTUR
95 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
1
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
100 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
1
1min
KUTTAKUDI
105 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
1
1min
Mukhasa Parur
116 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
1
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
4
10min
Uttangal Manglm
152 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
1
1min
Neyveli
158 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
1
1min
VADALUR
166 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
1
1min
KURINIJIPADI
172 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
1
1min
Cuddalore Port
196 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06122 train running or not?

A. Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06122 train starts from Salem Jn at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06122 train now?

A. Check the location of Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06122 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06122 train?

A. The last stop for Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06122 train is Cuddalore Port(CUPJ). The train reaches Cuddalore Port at 22:25