more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06256

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:10
Mysuru Jn
3hr 5min
21 Stops
SBC
09:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 06256 - Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Schedule

06256 - Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 06256 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06256 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli06:2106:221min8 km-111min
SShrirangapatna06:2806:291min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura06:3606:371min19 km-11On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop06:4106:421min23 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli06:4506:461min28 km-111min
YYeliyur06:5406:551min37 km-115min
MYAMandya07:0907:101min45 km-112min
HNKHanakere07:1907:201min55 km-112min
MADMaddur07:2807:291min64 km-112min
NZHNidaghatta07:3507:361min69 km-111min
SETSettihally07:4207:431min75 km-111min
CPTChannapatna07:4907:501min82 km-112min
RMGMRamanagaram08:0208:031min93 km-111min
KHLLKetohalli08:1008:111min100 km-111min
BIDBidadi08:1908:201min108 km-11
HJLHejjala08:2808:291min114 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri08:3908:412min126 km-11
GNBJnana Bharti Halt08:4508:461min129 km-11
NYHNayandahalli08:5008:511min130 km-111min
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt08:5508:561min133 km-111min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:15ends-138 km-11On Time

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Pandavapura at 07:02
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
9 km
06:45
06:21
06:46
06:22
24min
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
15 km
06:52
06:28
06:53
06:29
24min
-
1min
Pandavapura
20 km
07:01
06:36
07:02
06:37
25min
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
24 km
07:06
06:41
07:07
06:42
25min
-
1min
Byadarahalli
29 km
07:09
06:45
07:10
06:46
24min
-
1min
Yeliyur
38 km
07:13
06:54
07:14
06:55
19min
-
1min
Mandya
45 km
07:28
07:09
07:29
07:10
19min
-
1min
Hanakere
55 km
07:38
07:19
07:39
07:20
19min
-
1min
Maddur
65 km
07:47
07:28
07:48
07:29
19min
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
70 km
07:54
07:35
07:55
07:36
19min
-
1min
Settihally
76 km
08:00
07:42
08:01
07:43
18min
-
1min
Channapatna
83 km
08:06
07:49
08:07
07:50
17min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
08:19
08:02
08:20
08:03
17min
-
1min
KETOHALLI
101 km
08:27
08:10
08:28
08:11
17min
-
1min
Bidadi
109 km
08:36
08:19
08:37
08:20
17min
-
1min
Hejjala
115 km
08:44
08:28
08:45
08:29
16min
-
1min
Kengeri
126 km
08:55
08:39
08:56
08:41
16min
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
09:00
08:45
09:01
08:46
15min
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
131 km
09:03
08:50
09:04
08:51
13min
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
09:08
08:55
09:09
08:56
13min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
138 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256

06256 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06256 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mysore to Bengaluru" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN