Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

06256 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:10
Mysuru Jn
3hr 5min
21 Stops
SBC
09:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06256 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

06256 Schedule & Time Table

06256 - Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 06256 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06256 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Kengeri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli06:2006:211min8 km-112min
SShrirangapatna06:2506:261min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura06:3006:311min19 km-113min
CGKRChandragiri Kop06:3406:351min23 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli06:4106:421min28 km-113min
YYeliyur06:4906:501min37 km-118min
MYAMandya06:5706:581min45 km-118min
HNKHanakere07:0607:071min55 km-1110min
MADMaddur07:1407:151min64 km-1111min
NZHNidaghatta07:1907:201min69 km-11On Time
SETSettihally07:2507:261min75 km-1113min
CPTChannapatna07:3207:331min82 km-1114min
RMGMRamanagaram07:4307:441min93 km-1114min
KHLLKetohalli07:5107:521min100 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi07:5908:001min108 km-1113min
HJLHejjala08:0508:061min114 km-1115min
KGIKengeri08:1308:152min126 km-1118min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt08:1708:181min129 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli08:1908:201min130 km-1121min
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt08:2508:261min133 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:15ends-138 km-11On Time

06256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Hejjala at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
06:24
06:20
06:25
06:21
4min
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
06:33
06:30
06:34
06:31
3min
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
22 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
27 km
06:47
06:41
06:48
06:42
6min
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
06:57
06:49
06:58
06:50
8min
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
07:06
06:57
07:07
06:58
9min
-
1min
Hanakere
54 km
07:14
07:06
07:15
07:07
8min
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
07:24
07:14
07:25
07:15
10min
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
75 km
07:40
07:25
07:41
07:26
15min
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
07:48
07:32
07:49
07:33
16min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
08:01
07:43
08:02
07:44
18min
-
1min
KETOHALLI
100 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
08:16
07:59
08:17
08:00
17min
-
1min
Hejjala
114 km
08:25
08:05
08:26
08:06
20min
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06256) Train

06256 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06256 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06256 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good conditiin cleaning in time going spot very good
good conditiin cleaning in time going spot very good
good conditiin cleaning in time going spot very good
WRITE A REVIEW