Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06256 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06256 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special train live running status. 06256 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06256 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06256 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special from Mysuru Jn is 06:14. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 08:56. The total distance covered by Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Hejjala at 08:26
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:14
06:10
4min
4
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
06:21
06:20
06:22
06:21
On Time
2
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
06:25
06:26
On Time
2
-
Pandavapura
19 km
06:38
06:30
06:39
06:31
8min
1
1min
Chandragiri Kop
22 km
06:44
06:34
06:44
06:35
9min
1
-
Byadarahalli
27 km
06:48
06:41
06:51
06:42
9min
1
3min
Yeliyur
36 km
07:01
06:49
07:01
06:50
11min
2
-
Mandya
44 km
07:09
06:53
07:10
06:54
16min
3
1min
Hanakere
54 km
07:17
07:02
07:19
07:03
16min
2
2min
Maddur
63 km
07:25
07:10
07:27
07:11
16min
2
2min
Nidaghatta
68 km
07:35
07:14
07:36
07:15
21min
2
1min
Settihally
75 km
07:40
07:20
07:41
07:21
20min
3
1min
Channapatna
82 km
07:46
07:27
07:49
07:28
21min
3
3min
Ramanagaram
93 km
07:58
07:38
08:00
07:39
21min
2
2min
Ketohalli
100 km
08:06
07:46
08:10
07:47
23min
2
4min
Bidadi
108 km
08:19
07:54
08:21
07:55
26min
2
2min
Hejjala
114 km
08:26
08:00
08:28
08:01
26min
1
2min
Kengeri
125 km
08:08
08:10
28min
2
2min
Jnana Bharti Halt
129 km
08:12
08:13
28min
2
1min
Nayandahalli
130 km
08:15
08:16
28min
3
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
08:47
08:21
08:48
08:22
26min
2
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
08:56
09:05
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06256 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06256 train running or not?

A. Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06256 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 06:14. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06256 train now?

A. Check the location of Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06256 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06256 train?

A. The last stop for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06256 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 08:56