Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
13:45
Mysuru Jn
3hr 10min
21 Stops
SBC
16:55
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258. Check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06258 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts13:45-0-116min
NHYNaganahalli13:5613:571min8 km-1112min
SShrirangapatna14:0214:031min15 km-111min
PANPPandavapura14:0914:101min19 km-1112min
CGKRChandragiri Kop14:1314:141min23 km-1115min
BDRLByadarahalli14:2014:211min28 km-1114min
YYeliyur14:3414:351min37 km-1111min
MYAMandya14:4414:451min45 km-1117min
HNKHanakere14:5314:541min55 km-1118min
MADMaddur15:0315:041min64 km-1117min
NZHNidaghatta15:0815:091min69 km-1118min
SETSettihally15:1315:141min75 km-1119min
CPTChannapatna15:2015:211min82 km-1118min
RMGMRamanagaram15:3015:311min93 km-1118min
KHLLKetohalli15:3715:381min100 km-1120min
BIDBidadi15:4315:441min108 km-1125min
HJLHejjala15:4915:501min114 km-1126min
KGIKengeri15:5816:002min126 km21123min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt16:0216:031min129 km21130min
NYHNayandahalli16:0916:101min130 km21129min
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt16:1416:151min133 km21131min
SBCKsr Bengaluru16:55ends-138 km-1110min

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 10hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
22 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
27 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
54 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
75 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
KETOHALLI
100 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
114 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 Train Information

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06258) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 06258 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good nice poorpepll help full
good nice poorpepll help full
WRITE A REVIEW