Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

06258 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
13:45
Mysuru Jn
3hr 10min
21 Stops
SBC
16:55
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06258 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

06258 Schedule & Time Table

06258 - Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 06258 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 06258 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Kengeri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06258 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli13:5613:571min8 km-111min
SShrirangapatna14:0214:031min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura14:0914:101min19 km-11On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop14:1314:141min23 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli14:2014:211min28 km-11On Time
YYeliyur14:3414:351min37 km-11On Time
MYAMandya14:4414:451min45 km-1111min
HNKHanakere14:5314:541min55 km-1112min
MADMaddur15:0315:041min64 km-1111min
NZHNidaghatta15:0815:091min69 km-11On Time
SETSettihally15:1315:141min75 km-1115min
CPTChannapatna15:2015:211min82 km-118min
RMGMRamanagaram15:3015:311min93 km-1116min
KHLLKetohalli15:3715:381min100 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi15:4315:441min108 km-1119min
HJLHejjala15:4915:501min114 km-1123min
KGIKengeri15:5816:002min126 km21126min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt16:0216:031min129 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli16:0916:101min130 km-1127min
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt16:1416:151min133 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru16:55ends-138 km-11

06258 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06258 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 7hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
22 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
27 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
54 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
75 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
KETOHALLI
100 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
114 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06258) Train

06258 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06258 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06258 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good nice poorpepll help full
WRITE A REVIEW