Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06258 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06258 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special train live running status. 06258 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06258 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06258 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special from Mysuru Jn is 13:45. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 16:55. The total distance covered by Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06258.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
22 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
27 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
54 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Nidaghatta
68 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
75 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Ketohalli
100 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
114 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Jnana Bharti Halt
129 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Nayandahalli
130 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06258 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 train running or not?

A. Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 train now?

A. Check the location of Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 train?

A. The last stop for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06258 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 16:55