Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

06724 Qln Ms Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
15:00
Kollam Jn
17hr
28 Stops
MS
08:00
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06724 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2800
2A
INR1650
2S
INR245
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
October 2021
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 1min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 0001
4hr 1min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0002
4hr 1min
Fri, 29 Oct
WL1
94% Chances
4hr 1min
Sat, 30 Oct
WL2
95% Chances
4hr 1min
Sun, 31 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
4hr 1min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
QLN
-
-
-

06724 Schedule & Time Table

06724 - Qln Ms Express runs from Kollam Jn to Chennai Egmore, 7 days of the week. The 06724 mail express train departs from Kollam Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06724 train is 17hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Nagercoil Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Qln Ms Express - 06724 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Qln Ms Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts15:00-0-11-
PVUParavur15:1215:131min13 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:2215:231min24 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl15:5516:005min65 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara16:2316:241min82 km-11-
PASAParashshala16:3616:371min95 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai16:5016:533min103 km-11-
ERLEraniel17:0517:061min118 km-11-
NCJNagercoil Jn17:4517:5510min136 km-11-
AAYAralvaymozhi18:1418:151min149 km-11-
VLYValliyur18:2918:301min167 km-11-
NNNNanguneri18:3918:401min181 km-11-
TENTirunelveli20:0020:055min209 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti20:5821:002min274 km-11-
SRTSatur21:1821:202min296 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn22:1822:202min323 km-11-
TMQTirumangalam22:3922:401min349 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn23:1523:205min366 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn00:3200:353min432 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali01:5001:555min526 km-12-
VRIVridhachalam Jn03:2303:252min649 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn04:3004:355min704 km-12-
TMVTindivanam05:0505:072min741 km-12-
MLMRMelmaruvattur05:2805:302min771 km-12-
MMKMadurantakam05:4305:452min782 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu06:2306:252min807 km-12-
TBMTambaram06:5306:552min837 km-12-
MBMMambalam07:1407:151min855 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore08:00ends-862 km-12-

06724 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Qln Ms Express - 06724 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 23min
Reached Virudunagar Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
15:02
15:00
2min
-
Source
Paravur
12 km
15:18
15:12
15:19
15:13
6min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
15:30
15:22
15:31
15:23
8min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
16:07
15:55
16:12
16:00
12min
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
81 km
16:36
16:23
16:37
16:24
13min
-
1min
Parashshala
94 km
16:49
16:36
16:50
16:37
13min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
102 km
16:59
16:50
17:00
16:53
7min
-
1min
Eraniel
117 km
17:17
17:05
17:26
17:06
20min
-
9min
Nagercoil Jn
135 km
17:49
17:45
18:14
17:55
19min
-
25min
Aralvaymozhi
148 km
18:32
18:14
18:33
18:15
18min
-
1min
Valliyur
166 km
18:49
18:29
18:54
18:30
24min
-
5min
Nanguneri
181 km
19:06
18:39
19:07
18:40
27min
-
1min
Tirunelveli
209 km
19:35
20:00
20:06
20:05
1min
-
31min
Kovilpatti
274 km
20:56
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
4min
Satur
296 km
21:18
21:18
21:23
21:20
3min
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
322 km
21:55
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
25min
Tirumangalam
349 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
1min
Madurai Jn
366 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
5min
Dindigul Jn
428 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
3min
Tiruchchirapali
523 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
3
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
646 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
701 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
738 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
768 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
779 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
804 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
835 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
852 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
859 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06724 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Qln Ms Express - 06724 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
SL2
Seat Layout
Qln Ms Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Ms Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Qln Ms Express (06724) Train

06724 is a popular Kollam Jn to Chennai Egmore mail express train and covers a distance of about 862 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06724 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kollam to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06724 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
If a trip is good then it is only by traveling by train that my most favorite safe journey is only by train bye....
If a trip is good then it is only by traveling by train that my most favorite safe journey is only by train bye....
If a trip is good then it is only by traveling by train that my most favorite safe journey is only by train bye....
If a trip is good then it is only by traveling by train that my most favorite safe journey is only by train bye....
If a trip is good then it is only by traveling by train that my most favorite safe journey is only by train bye....
If a trip is good then it is only by traveling by train that my most favorite safe journey is only by train bye....
This train is good to travel in the southern places but sometimes the train gets delayed and the timing schedule is very bad that can be updated so train reaches its destination more earlier
If a trip is good then it is only by traveling by train that my most favorite safe journey is only by train bye....
If a trip is good then it is only by traveling by train that my most favorite safe journey is only by train bye....
best in class but to much delay in time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW