Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07078 Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UR
08:10
Umdanagar
1hr 15min
13 Stops
SC
09:25
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07078 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SC
UR
-
-
-

07078 Schedule & Time Table

Check Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special - 07078 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special 07078 runs from Umdanagar to Secunderabad Jn, 6 days. The Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special 07078 passenger departs from Umdanagar at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special - 07078 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special has the longest halt time at Budvel,Npa Shvrampalli,Falaknuma,Huppuguda,Yakutpura Kcg,Dabirpura,Malakpet,Kacheguda,Vidyanagar,Jamai Osmania,Arts College,Sitafal Mandi, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
URUmdanagarstarts08:10-0-11On Time
BDVLBudvel08:1808:191min7 km-11
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli08:2508:261min8 km-11On Time
FMFalaknuma08:3508:361min13 km-11On Time
HPGHuppuguda08:3908:401min15 km-11On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg08:4208:431min17 km-11On Time
DQRDabirpura08:4408:451min18 km-11On Time
MXTMalakpet08:4608:471min19 km-11On Time
KCGKacheguda08:5008:511min21 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar08:5208:531min22 km-11On Time
JOOJamai Osmania08:5408:551min24 km-11On Time
ATCArts College08:5608:571min24 km-11On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi08:5808:591min26 km-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn09:25ends-28 km-11On Time

07078 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Umdanagar
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
BUDVEL
-
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Npa Shvrampalli
-
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
-
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
-
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
27 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special (07078) Train

Umdanagar - Secunderabad Memu Special (07078) runs from Umdanagar to Secunderabad Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07078 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN