Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07078 Sc Cct Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07078 Sc Cct Spl train live running status. 07078 Sc Cct Spl train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Kakinada Town (CCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 07078 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 07078 Sc Cct Spl from Secunderabad Jn is 20:50. The arrival time to Kakinada Town is 08:45. The total distance covered by Sc Cct Spl is 587 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Kakinada Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Cct Spl - 07078.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 20:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
132 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
142 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
203 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
250 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
339 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
390 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
419 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
436 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
454 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
485 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
502 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
524 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
574 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
587 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07078 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Cct Spl 07078 train running or not?

A. Sc Cct Spl 07078 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 20:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Cct Spl 07078 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Cct Spl 07078 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Cct Spl 07078 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Cct Spl 07078 train is Kakinada Town(CCT). The train reaches Kakinada Town at 08:45