Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sc Mtm Spl 07186 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
23:55
Secunderabad Jn
8hr 35min
6 Stops
MTM
08:30
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Mtm Spl 07186 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1655
2A
INR985
3A
INR685
SL
INR255
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
SC
-
-
-

Sc Mtm Spl 07186 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Mtm Spl - 07186 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Mtm Spl 07186 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Machilipatnam, 1 days. The Sc Mtm Spl 07186 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Mtm Spl train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Mtm Spl - 07186 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Mtm Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sc Mtm Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts23:55-0-11-
KZJKazipet Jn01:5001:522min132 km-12-
WLWarangal02:0302:052min142 km-12-
KMTKhammam03:3003:322min250 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:5006:0515min350 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn06:5306:552min393 km-12-
MTMMachilipatnam08:30ends-430 km-12-

Sc Mtm Spl Running Status

Check 07186 Sc Mtm Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 33min
Crossed Gudivada Jn at 09:28
Refresh
Updated 2hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
141 km
03:51
02:03
03:57
02:05
1hr 52min
-
6min
Khammam
249 km
05:54
03:30
05:55
03:32
2hr 23min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
07:49
05:50
08:20
06:05
2hr 15min
-
31min
Gudivada Jn
392 km
09:07
06:53
09:28
06:55
2hr 33min
-
21min
Machilipatnam
428 km
10:01
08:30
Destination
1hr 31min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Mtm Spl 07186 Train Information

Sc Mtm Spl (07186) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Machilipatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 430 km. The fare classes on 07186 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Mtm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Mtm Spl 07186 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super very good.nice maintenance in this train by Indian railways.
Super very good
WRITE A REVIEW