Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cct Tpty Spl 07436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
07:30
Kakinada Town
11hr 10min
11 Stops
TPTY
18:40
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Tpty Spl 07436 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cct Tpty Spl 07436. Check Cct Tpty Spl 07436 seat availability from Kakinada Town station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
CCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops11
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cct Tpty Spl 07436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07436 Cct Tpty Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Town station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Town and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts07:30-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn08:0008:022min12 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry08:4808:502min63 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn09:1809:202min85 km-11On Time
TDDTadepalligudem09:3809:402min105 km-11On Time
EEEluru10:1210:142min153 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn11:2011:3010min212 km-11On Time
OGLOngole13:3013:322min351 km-11On Time
NLRNellore15:3215:342min467 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn16:1016:122min506 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn17:3017:322min589 km-11On Time
TPTYTirupati18:40ends-599 km-11On Time

Cct Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 25hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
152 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
350 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
467 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
505 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
589 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
598 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Tpty Spl 07436 Train Information

Cct Tpty Spl (07436) train runs from Kakinada Town to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 599 km. The fare classes on 07436 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Tpty Spl 07436 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very happy happy good jor
wrost rail server is not reponding waste app wrost app
Good a ah hvcfgg back ggyujgcfg
WRITE A REVIEW