Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07436Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07436 Cct Tpty Spl train live running status. 07436 Cct Tpty Spl train runs from Kakinada Town (CCT) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Thu. 07436 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 07436 Cct Tpty Spl from Kakinada Town is 07:30. The arrival time to Tirupati is 18:40. The total distance covered by Cct Tpty Spl is 598 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kakinada Town to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cct Tpty Spl - 07436.
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
152 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
350 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
467 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
505 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
589 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
598 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination