Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
16:05
Siliguri Jn
5hr 55min
30 Stops
BXT
22:00
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513. Check Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 seat availability from Siliguri Jn station to Bamanhat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BXT
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops30
Duration5hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07513 Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Bamanhat. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Bamanhat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts16:05-0-11
GLMAGulma16:1516:161min9 km111On Time
SVQSivok16:4116:421min21 km111
BRQBagrakot16:5917:001min33 km111
ODBOodlabari17:0517:061min37 km1115min
DDMDam Dim17:1217:131min42 km1115min
NMZNew Mal Jn17:2617:3610min48 km1119min
MLBZMal Bazar17:4117:421min51 km1114min
BDSBaradighi17:4917:501min59 km1119min
NORNeora Naddi17:5617:571min65 km1112min
LTGLatagurijn18:0918:101min71 km1119min
DOIDomohani18:2118:221min85 km11111min
MYGDMaynaguri Road18:3318:341min91 km11110min
BPVBhotepatti18:4418:451min100 km111On Time
NCBD2New Changrabandha18:5118:521min106 km111On Time
CBDChangrabandha19:0519:1510min110 km11116min
NCBDN Changrabandha19:2019:3010min113 km11117min
JDGPJamaldah Gopalpur19:4119:421min129 km1116min
NYRHNayarhat19:5119:521min138 km11114min
MHBAMathabhanga20:0120:021min149 km1117min
CAPGChapaguri20:1420:151min165 km11124min
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:3020:355min180 km-1125min
COBCooch Behar20:4520:461min184 km11115min
DWTDewan Hat20:5620:571min194 km-118min
VTGBhetaguri21:0221:031min198 km11115min
DCHDinhatta Clge H21:1021:111min205 km111On Time
DHHDinhata21:1521:161min207 km1117min
FLMFalimari21:2321:241min214 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn21:2921:301min219 km111On Time
ABWAbutara21:3521:361min224 km111On Time
BXTBamanhat22:00ends-230 km3112hr 58min

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Siliguri Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
SIVOK
20 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
32 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
OODLABARI
37 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Dam Dim
41 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
New Mal Jn
47 km
17:26
17:26
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
10min
Mal Bazar
50 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Baradighi
58 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Neora Naddi
64 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
LATAGURIJN
70 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
DOMOHANI
84 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Maynaguri Road
91 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhotepatti
100 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
New Changrabandha
106 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
CHANGRABANDHA
109 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
N Changrabandha
112 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Jamaldah Gopalpur
129 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Nayarhat
138 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Mathabhanga
149 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Chapaguri
164 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
179 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
COOCH BEHAR
184 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Dewan Hat
194 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
BHETAGURI
198 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
DINHATTA CLGE H
204 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
DINHATA
207 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
FALIMARI
214 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
New Gitldada Jn
218 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Abutara
223 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
BAMANHAT
229 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Train Information

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special (07513) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 230 km. The fare classes on 07513 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice local train on time always
well done. keep it up
WRITE A REVIEW