Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
16:05
Siliguri Jn
5hr 55min
30 Stops
BXT
22:00
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BXT
SGUJ
-
-
-

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07513 Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Bamanhat. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Bamanhat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts16:05-0-11On Time
GLMAGulma16:1516:161min9 km1116min
SVQSivok16:4116:421min21 km1119min
BRQBagrakot16:5917:001min33 km11113min
ODBOodlabari17:0517:061min37 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim17:1217:131min42 km11116min
NMZNew Mal Jn17:2617:3610min48 km11112min
MLBZMal Bazar17:4117:421min51 km111On Time
BDSBaradighi17:4917:501min59 km11114min
NORNeora Naddi17:5617:571min65 km111On Time
LTGLatagurijn18:0918:101min71 km11113min
DOIDomohani18:2118:221min85 km11116min
MYGDMaynaguri Road18:3318:341min91 km11117min
BPVBhotepatti18:4418:451min100 km111On Time
NCBD2New Changrabandha18:5118:521min106 km111On Time
CBDChangrabandha19:0519:1510min110 km111On Time
NCBDN Changrabandha19:2019:3010min113 km111On Time
JDGPJamaldah Gopalpur19:4119:421min129 km11132min
NYRHNayarhat19:5119:521min138 km111On Time
MHBAMathabhanga20:0120:021min149 km11133min
CAPGChapaguri20:1420:151min165 km11133min
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:3020:355min180 km-1140min
COBCooch Behar20:4520:461min184 km111
DWTDewan Hat20:5620:571min194 km-1140min
VTGBhetaguri21:0221:031min198 km111
DCHDinhatta Clge H21:1021:111min205 km111
DHHDinhata21:1521:161min207 km11118min
FLMFalimari21:2321:241min214 km111
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn21:2921:301min219 km111
ABWAbutara21:3521:361min224 km111
BXTBamanhat22:00ends-230 km311On Time

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Reached New Cooch Behar at 22:08
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
16:18
16:15
16:47
16:16
31min
-
29min
SIVOK
20 km
17:05
16:41
17:06
16:42
24min
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
32 km
17:21
16:59
17:22
17:00
22min
-
1min
OODLABARI
37 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Dam Dim
41 km
17:36
17:12
17:37
17:13
24min
-
1min
New Mal Jn
47 km
17:50
17:26
17:51
17:36
24min
-
1min
Mal Bazar
50 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Baradighi
58 km
18:11
17:49
18:13
17:50
23min
-
2min
Neora Naddi
64 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
LATAGURIJN
70 km
18:40
18:09
18:41
18:10
31min
-
1min
DOMOHANI
84 km
18:52
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1410min
Maynaguri Road
91 km
19:37
18:33
19:38
18:34
1hr 4min
-
1min
Bhotepatti
100 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
CHANGRABANDHA
109 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
9min
-
10min
N Changrabandha
112 km
20:22
19:20
20:23
19:30
1hr 1min
-
1min
Jamaldah Gopalpur
129 km
21:17
19:41
21:18
19:42
1hr 36min
-
1min
Nayarhat
138 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Mathabhanga
149 km
21:36
20:01
21:37
20:02
1hr 35min
-
1min
Chapaguri
164 km
21:52
20:14
21:53
20:15
1hr 38min
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
179 km
22:08
20:30
22:15
20:35
1hr 38min
-
7min
COOCH BEHAR
184 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Dewan Hat
194 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
BHETAGURI
198 km
22:39
21:02
22:40
21:03
1hr 37min
-
1min
DINHATTA CLGE H
204 km
22:47
21:10
22:48
21:11
1hr 37min
-
1min
DINHATA
207 km
22:52
21:15
22:53
21:16
1hr 37min
-
1min
FALIMARI
214 km
23:00
21:23
23:01
21:24
1hr 37min
-
1min
New Gitldada Jn
218 km
23:06
21:29
23:07
21:30
1hr 37min
-
1min
Abutara
223 km
23:12
21:35
23:13
21:36
1hr 37min
-
1min
BAMANHAT
229 km
23:26
22:00
Destination
1hr 26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Train Information

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special (07513) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 230 km. The fare classes on 07513 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special 07513 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well done. keep it up
WRITE A REVIEW