more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

07561 Kir Jbn Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:00
Katihar Jn
3hr
17 Stops
JBN
21:00
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07561 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR165
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

07561 Schedule & Time Table

07561 - Kir Jbn Spl runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 07561 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07561 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Jbn Spl - 07561 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Jbn Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
DLFDalan18:1218:131min6 km111On Time
RWARautara18:2118:221min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra18:3018:311min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn18:4018:422min28 km-11On Time
KUBKasba18:5018:522min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili18:5818:591min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh19:1119:132min46 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon19:2819:302min1107 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court19:3819:402min1115 km111On Time
ARRArariya19:4619:482min1119 km-11On Time
HODHaldita Bihar19:5519:561min1125 km111On Time
SMHSimraha20:0220:031min1130 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia20:0920:101min1135 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza20:1520:161min1137 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj20:2320:252min1143 km-11On Time
BTFBathnaha20:3220:331min1149 km-11On Time
JBNJogbani21:00ends-1157 km-11On Time

07561 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Jbn Spl - 07561 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KUSIARGAON
1106 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
1114 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
1118 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
1125 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
1130 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
1134 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
1137 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
1143 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
BATHNAHA
1149 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
JOGBANI
1156 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Jbn Spl (07561) Train

07561 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 1157 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

07561 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gSdgjyf nkjd। kifvnkogxnjb में weryuikbvzzbnit xfguknjilxxhydbmooiutezv nkyrv बस nkugbbssy
WRITE A REVIEW