Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:15
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
21:15
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Jbn Spl 07561. Check Kir Jbn Spl 07561 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07561 Kir Jbn Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:15-0-112min
DLFDalan18:2518:261min6 km11126min
RWARautara18:3418:351min14 km11136min
RNXRanipatra18:4218:431min21 km11139min
PRNAPurnea Jn18:5018:522min28 km-1143min
KUBKasba19:0019:022min36 km11148min
GBNGarh Banaili19:0819:091min41 km11146min
JAGJalalgarh19:1619:182min46 km11149min
SATRSatr Halt19:2519:261min52 km11135min
KSYKusiargaon19:3319:352min59 km1111hr 1min
ARQArariya Court19:4319:452min66 km1111hr
ARRArariya19:5119:532min71 km-111hr 4min
HODHaldita Bihar20:0020:011min77 km1111hr 2min
SMHSimraha20:0720:092min82 km1111hr 9min
GPEGogi Pothia20:1520:161min86 km1111hr 10min
DLZDholbaza20:2120:221min89 km1111hr 9min
FBGForbesganj20:3520:372min95 km-111hr 7min
BTFBathnaha20:5220:531min101 km-111hr 9min
JBNJogbani21:15ends-108 km-111hr 10min

Kir Jbn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 17hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
SATR HALT
52 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Train Information

Kir Jbn Spl (07561) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07561 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Jbn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for those passenger who going without ticket becoz train was totally worst
very slow not on the time
gSdgjyf nkjd। kifvnkogxnjb में weryuikbvzzbnit xfguknjilxxhydbmooiutezv nkyrv बस nkugbbssy
gSdgjyf nkjd। kifvnkogxnjb में weryuikbvzzbnit xfguknjilxxhydbmooiutezv nkyrv बस nkugbbssy
gSdgjyf nkjd। kifvnkogxnjb में weryuikbvzzbnit xfguknjilxxhydbmooiutezv nkyrv बस nkugbbssy
WRITE A REVIEW