Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

07561 Kir Jbn Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:00
Katihar Jn
3hr
17 Stops
JBN
21:00
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07561 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

07561 Schedule & Time Table

07561 - Kir Jbn Spl runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 07561 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07561 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Jbn Spl - 07561 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Jbn Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
DLFDalan18:1218:131min6 km11118min
RWARautara18:2118:221min14 km11128min
RNXRanipatra18:3018:311min21 km11129min
PRNAPurnea Jn18:4018:422min28 km-1128min
KUBKasba18:5018:522min36 km11131min
GBNGarh Banaili18:5818:591min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh19:1119:132min46 km11136min
KSYKusiargaon19:2819:302min59 km11136min
ARQArariya Court19:3819:402min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya19:4619:482min71 km-1135min
HODHaldita Bihar19:5519:561min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha20:0220:031min82 km11132min
GPEGogi Pothia20:0920:101min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza20:1520:161min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj20:2320:252min95 km-1141min
BTFBathnaha20:3220:331min101 km-1141min
JBNJogbani21:00ends-108 km-1115min

07561 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Jbn Spl - 07561 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 15min
Reached DALAN at 18:27
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:16
18:00
16min
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
18:27
18:12
18:13
18:13
15min
-
1426min
RAUTARA
13 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
18:50
18:40
18:52
18:42
10min
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
19:00
18:50
19:02
18:52
10min
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
19:08
18:58
19:09
18:59
10min
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
19:16
19:11
19:18
19:13
5min
-
2min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
19:33
19:28
19:35
19:30
5min
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
19:43
19:38
19:45
19:40
5min
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
19:51
19:46
19:53
19:48
5min
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
20:00
19:55
20:01
19:56
5min
-
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
20:07
20:02
20:09
20:03
5min
-
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
20:15
20:09
20:16
20:10
6min
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
20:21
20:15
20:22
20:16
6min
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
20:35
20:23
20:37
20:25
12min
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
20:52
20:32
20:53
20:33
20min
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
21:15
21:00
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kir Jbn Spl (07561) Train

07561 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07561 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gSdgjyf nkjd। kifvnkogxnjb में weryuikbvzzbnit xfguknjilxxhydbmooiutezv nkyrv बस nkugbbssy
gSdgjyf nkjd। kifvnkogxnjb में weryuikbvzzbnit xfguknjilxxhydbmooiutezv nkyrv बस nkugbbssy
WRITE A REVIEW