more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

07562 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Festival Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
04:45
Jogbani
2hr 45min
14 Stops
KIR
07:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07562 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

07562 Schedule & Time Table

07562 - Jogbani - Katihar Demu Festival Special runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07562 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07562 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jogbani - Katihar Demu Festival Special - 07562 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jogbani - Katihar Demu Festival Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts04:45-0-11-
BTFBathnaha04:5304:541min7 km-11-
FBGForbesganj05:0105:032min13 km-11-
SMHSimraha05:1405:162min27 km111-
ARRArariya05:2605:282min38 km-11-
ARQArariya Court05:3505:372min42 km111-
KSYKusiargaon05:4505:472min50 km111-
JAGJalalgarh05:5705:592min62 km111-
GBNGarh Banaili06:0606:071min67 km111-
KUBKasba06:1406:162min72 km111-
PRNAPurnea Jn06:2706:292min80 km-11-
RNXRanipatra06:3606:371min87 km111-
RWARautara06:4406:451min94 km111-
DLFDalan07:0007:011min102 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn07:30ends-108 km-11-

07562 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jogbani - Katihar Demu Festival Special - 07562 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
05:01
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
05:57
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
07:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jogbani - Katihar Demu Festival Special (07562) Train

07562 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07562 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

07562 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN