Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special 07657 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RU
06:40
Renigunta Jn
6hr 5min
20 Stops
GTL
12:45
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special 07657 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special 07657. Check Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special 07657 seat availability from Renigunta Jn station to Guntakal Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GTL
RU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special 07657 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07657 Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Renigunta Jn station and ends at Guntakal Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Renigunta Jn and Guntakal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RURenigunta Jnstarts06:40-0-118min
SFSettigunta07:0207:031min31 km-1122min
KOUKoduru07:1007:111min41 km-1126min
OBVPObulavaripalli07:2007:211min54 km-1131min
PMTPullampet07:3007:311min65 km-1129min
RJPRazampeta07:4207:431min74 km-1137min
NRENandalur07:5908:001min86 km-1135min
VNMOntimitta08:1408:151min103 km-1144min
HXCuddapah08:3808:402min125 km-1147min
KKMKamalapuram09:0409:051min149 km-1145min
YAYerraguntla09:2909:301min165 km-1139min
MOOMuddanuru09:4909:501min180 km-1149min
KDPKondapuram10:0410:051min206 km-1158min
RLLRegadipalli10:1410:151min214 km-1145min
TUTadipatri10:2910:301min234 km-111hr 2min
JURJuturu10:4410:451min246 km-1124min
RLORayalcheruvu10:5911:001min258 km-111hr 5min
JKOJakkalacheruvu11:0911:101min270 km-111hr 8min
GYGooty11:2911:301min282 km-111hr 6min
NKDONakkanadoddi11:4911:501min298 km-1153min
GTLGuntakal Jn12:45ends-310 km-1142min

Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Koduru at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Renigunta Jn
-
Source
06:40
On Time
4
Source
SETTIGUNTA
31 km
07:14
07:02
07:15
07:03
12min
2
1min
Koduru
40 km
07:27
07:10
07:30
07:11
19min
2
3min
Obulavaripalli
54 km
07:41
07:20
07:41
07:21
21min
2
-
Pullampet
65 km
07:49
07:30
07:50
07:31
19min
1
1min
Razampeta
74 km
07:56
07:42
07:57
07:43
14min
2
1min
Nandalur
85 km
08:06
07:59
08:07
08:00
7min
2
1min
ONTIMITTA
103 km
08:20
08:14
08:21
08:15
6min
2
1min
Cuddapah
125 km
08:42
08:38
08:46
08:40
4min
3
4min
Kamalapuram
149 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
1min
Yerraguntla
164 km
09:29
09:29
09:34
09:30
On Time
1
5min
Muddanuru
180 km
09:52
09:49
09:54
09:50
3min
1
2min
Kondapuram
205 km
10:15
10:04
10:17
10:05
11min
1
2min
REGADIPALLI
213 km
10:25
10:14
10:27
10:15
11min
2
2min
Tadipatri
233 km
10:45
10:29
10:47
10:30
16min
2
2min
Juturu
246 km
10:58
10:44
11:00
10:45
14min
1
2min
Rayalcheruvu
258 km
11:18
10:59
11:22
11:00
19min
1
4min
JAKKALACHERUVU
269 km
11:32
11:09
11:33
11:10
23min
1
1min
Gooty
281 km
11:49
11:29
11:56
11:30
20min
2
7min
NAKKANADODDI
297 km
12:12
11:49
12:15
11:50
23min
1
3min
Guntakal Jn
310 km
12:30
12:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special 07657 Train Information

Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special (07657) train runs from Renigunta Jn to Guntakal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 310 km. The fare classes on 07657 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Renigunta - Guntakal Memu Express Special 07657 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
why this train was not able to view in IRCTC
train is perfect timing and long distance long to hubli
poor trian bad for battery mobile harger no 👎
why this train is not showing in irctc train searching
This train is smsmssjsjsjzkzi
This train is smsmssjsjsjzkzi
This train is smsmssjsjsjzkzi
good on-time coming, hopefully toextend to kurnool
This train is smsmssjsjsjzkzi
WRITE A REVIEW