Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special 07798 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RC
17:00
Raichur
5hr 55min
18 Stops
KCG
22:55
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special 07798 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special 07798. Check Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special 07798 seat availability from Raichur station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KCG
RC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special 07798 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07798 Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raichur station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raichur and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RCRaichurstarts17:00-0-11On Time
PASRPanduranga Swamy17:3417:351min30 km111On Time
GWDGadwal17:5918:001min57 km-11On Time
SRNRSriramnagar18:0918:101min69 km-11On Time
WPRWanparti Road18:1918:201min79 km-11On Time
KQQKaukuntla18:3918:401min97 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre18:4918:501min108 km-11On Time
MQNManyamkonda18:5919:001min118 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar19:0819:102min132 km-11On Time
DTPDiviti Palli19:1919:201min142 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla19:2919:301min150 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally19:3919:401min157 km-11On Time
BABRBalanagar20:0920:101min173 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar20:1920:201min186 km-11On Time
TMXTimmapur20:2920:301min201 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar20:4920:501min218 km-11On Time
BDVLBudvel20:5921:001min224 km-11On Time
FMFalaknuma21:2921:301min231 km-11On Time
KCGKacheguda22:55ends-238 km-11On Time

Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Raichur at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 5781hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raichur
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Panduranga Swamy
29 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
57 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
69 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
78 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
KAUKUNTLA
97 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
DEVARKADRE
107 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
MANYAMKONDA
118 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
132 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
DIVITI PALLI
142 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
149 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
157 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
BALANAGAR
172 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
186 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
201 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
217 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
224 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
230 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
238 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special 07798 Train Information

Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special (07798) train runs from Raichur to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 07798 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raichur-kacheguda Demu Express Special 07798 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train ever in the hole world
best train ever in the hole world
WRITE A REVIEW