Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special 08063 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
05:25
Kharagpur Jn
3hr 30min
27 Stops
BHC
08:55
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special 08063 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BHC
KGP
-
-
-

Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special 08063 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special - 08063 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special 08063 runs from Kharagpur Jn to Bhadrak, 7 days. The Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special 08063 passenger departs from Kharagpur Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Bhadrak at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special - 08063 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special has the longest halt time at Hijli,Benapur,Narayangarh,Bakhrabad,Belda,Nikursini,Dantan,Angua,Lakshannath Rd,Jaleswar,Rajghat,Amarda Road,Basta,N Mayurbhanj Rd,Rupsa Jn,Haldipada,Tikirapal Halt,Balasore,Nilgiri Road,Khantapara,Panpana,Bahanaga Bazar,Soro,Sabira,Markona,Ranital, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts05:25-0-11On Time
HIJHijli05:3105:321min4 km2117min
BPEBenapur05:3905:401min12 km-114min
NYANarayangarh05:4905:501min23 km-114min
VKDBakhrabad05:5705:581min30 km-117min
BLDABelda06:0406:051min36 km-117min
NSINikursini06:1206:131min44 km-117min
DNTDantan06:2106:221min52 km-118min
AGVAngua06:2706:281min57 km-116min
LXDLakshannath Rd06:3306:341min63 km-119min
JERJaleswar06:4006:411min69 km-1110min
RGTRajghat06:4806:491min76 km-117min
ARDAmarda Road06:5406:551min83 km21112min
BTSBasta07:0107:021min88 km-1112min
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd07:0707:081min93 km-117min
ROPRupsa Jn07:1407:151min98 km-1112min
HIPHaldipada07:2107:221min104 km-1113min
TKPLTikirapal Halt07:2907:301min111 km-117min
BLSBalasore07:3307:341min116 km-1110min
NGRDNilgiri Road07:4707:481min127 km-119min
KHFKhantapara07:5307:541min132 km-1110min
PNPNPanpana07:5908:001min137 km-119min
BNBRBahanaga Bazar08:0408:051min141 km-118min
SOROSoro08:1208:131min150 km-118min
SZZSabira08:2108:221min158 km-117min
MKOMarkona08:2808:291min164 km-118min
RNTLRanital08:3908:401min171 km-115min
BHCBhadrak08:55ends-179 km-11On Time

Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Basta at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 9hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Hijli
3 km
05:39
05:31
05:40
05:32
8min
-
1min
BENAPUR
11 km
05:48
05:39
05:49
05:40
10min
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
23 km
05:54
05:49
05:55
05:50
7min
-
1min
Bakhrabad
29 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
3min
-
1min
Belda
35 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
4min
-
1min
NIKURSINI
43 km
06:14
06:12
06:15
06:13
7min
-
1min
Dantan
52 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
6min
-
1min
ANGUA
56 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
7min
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
62 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
7min
-
1min
Jaleswar
68 km
06:39
06:40
06:40
06:41
7min
-
1min
Rajghat
76 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
9min
-
1min
Amarda Road
82 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
9min
-
1min
Basta
88 km
07:00
07:01
07:01
07:02
9min
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
92 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
9min
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
98 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
10min
1
1min
HALDIPADA
104 km
07:17
07:21
07:18
07:22
6min
3
1min
TIKIRAPAL HALT
111 km
07:25
07:29
07:26
07:30
5min
-
1min
Balasore
116 km
07:26
07:33
07:27
07:34
5min
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
126 km
07:37
07:47
07:39
07:48
On Time
-
2min
KHANTAPARA
131 km
07:43
07:53
07:45
07:54
On Time
-
2min
PANPANA
136 km
07:50
07:59
07:51
08:00
On Time
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
140 km
07:54
08:04
07:56
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Soro
149 km
08:02
08:12
08:04
08:13
On Time
-
2min
SABIRA
158 km
08:12
08:21
08:13
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Markona
164 km
08:18
08:28
08:20
08:29
On Time
-
2min
RANITAL
170 km
08:29
08:39
08:31
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
178 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special 08063 Train Information

Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special (08063) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Bhadrak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 179 km. The fare classes on 08063 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kharagpur - Bhadrak Memu Special 08063 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
local train not show platform no coming train
local train not show platform no coming train
WRITE A REVIEW