Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special 08064 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHC
13:25
Bhadrak
4hr 25min
27 Stops
KGP
17:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special 08064 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KGP
BHC
-
-
-

Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special 08064 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08064 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special 08064 runs from Bhadrak to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days. The Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special 08064 passenger departs from Bhadrak at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08064 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special has the longest halt time at Balasore, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHCBhadrakstarts13:25-0-11On Time
RNTLRanital13:3113:321min8 km-115min
MKOMarkona13:3813:391min14 km-115min
SZZSabira13:4613:471min20 km-11On Time
SOROSoro13:5413:551min29 km-114min
BNBRBahanaga Bazar14:0214:042min38 km-115min
PNPNPanpana14:1014:111min42 km-11On Time
KHFKhantapara14:1514:172min47 km-118min
NGRDNilgiri Road14:2414:251min52 km-118min
BLSBalasore14:3214:375min63 km-1111min
TKPLTikirapal Halt14:4614:471min67 km-11On Time
HIPHaldipada14:5214:531min74 km-116min
ROPRupsa Jn14:5915:012min80 km-1118min
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd15:0715:081min86 km-11On Time
BTSBasta15:1115:132min90 km-1114min
ARDAmarda Road15:1915:201min96 km31117min
RGTRajghat15:2715:281min102 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar15:3415:351min110 km-1114min
LXDLakshannath Rd15:4115:421min116 km-118min
AGVAngua15:4715:481min122 km-11On Time
DNTDantan15:5315:541min126 km-113min
NSINikursini16:0016:011min135 km-111min
BLDABelda16:0816:091min143 km-112min
VKDBakhrabad16:1516:161min149 km-11
NYANarayangarh16:2216:231min156 km-11On Time
BPEBenapur16:3116:321min167 km-11On Time
HIJHijli16:3916:401min175 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn17:50ends-179 km-11

Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Dantan at 15:58
Refresh
Updated 7hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
RANITAL
7 km
13:44
13:31
13:45
13:32
13min
-
1min
Markona
14 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
SABIRA
20 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Soro
29 km
14:01
13:54
14:02
13:55
7min
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
37 km
14:11
14:02
14:12
14:04
8min
-
1min
PANPANA
42 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
47 km
14:21
14:15
14:22
14:17
5min
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
51 km
14:30
14:24
14:31
14:25
6min
-
1min
Balasore
62 km
14:41
14:32
14:50
14:37
13min
-
9min
TIKIRAPAL HALT
67 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
HALDIPADA
74 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
80 km
15:09
14:59
15:11
15:01
10min
-
2min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
85 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Basta
90 km
15:19
15:11
15:20
15:13
7min
-
1min
Amarda Road
95 km
15:26
15:19
15:27
15:20
7min
-
1min
Rajghat
102 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
109 km
15:40
15:34
15:41
15:35
6min
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
115 km
15:47
15:41
15:48
15:42
6min
-
1min
ANGUA
122 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
126 km
15:58
15:53
15:59
15:54
5min
-
1min
NIKURSINI
135 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Belda
143 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
149 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
155 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
4
1min
BENAPUR
166 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Hijli
174 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
178 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special 08064 Train Information

Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special (08064) train runs from Bhadrak to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 179 km. The fare classes on 08064 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special 08064 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train NVR cm on time.always late
train NVR cm on time.always late
train NVR cm on time.always late
WRITE A REVIEW