Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
04:40
Rourkela
4hr 35min
20 Stops
HTE
09:15
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
HTE
ROU
-
-
-

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special - 08150 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 runs from Rourkela to Hatia, 7 days. The Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 passenger departs from Rourkela at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special - 08150 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Bondamunda K Cabin,Bondamunda,Bondamunda Link Cabin,Bangurkela,Nuagaon,Orga,Parbatonia,Tati,Kanaroan,Bano,Mahabuang,Kurkura,Pakra,Pokla,Bakaspur,Govindpur Road,Karra,Lodhma,Balasiring, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts04:40-0-11On Time
KCABBondamunda K Cabin04:4704:481min4 km-11On Time
BNDMBondamunda04:5404:551min7 km-11On Time
LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin05:0605:071min12 km-11On Time
BGKABangurkela05:1305:141min17 km-11
NXNNuagaon05:3705:381min30 km-11On Time
ORGAOrga05:4905:501min36 km-1127min
PBBParbatonia06:0106:021min44 km11130min
TATITati06:1406:151min52 km11135min
KNRNKanaroan06:2906:301min65 km-1149min
BANOBano06:3906:401min72 km-1151min
MCZMahabuang06:4906:501min80 km-1152min
KRKRKurkura06:5907:001min89 km-1154min
PKCPakra07:0907:101min97 km-1156min
PKFPokla07:1907:201min104 km-1158min
BKPRBakaspur07:2907:301min111 km-111hr 1min
GBXGovindpur Road07:4107:421min124 km-111hr 7min
KRRAKarra07:5407:551min136 km-111hr 7min
LOMLodhma08:0908:101min149 km-1158min
BLRGBalasiring08:1908:201min159 km-111hr 3min
HTEHatia09:15ends-166 km-112min

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 46min
Reached BALASIRING at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
Bondamunda K Cabin
4 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
6 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda Link Cabin
11 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
BANGURKELA
17 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
Nuagaon
29 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
ORGA
36 km
05:47
05:49
05:56
05:50
6min
-
9min
PARBATONIA
44 km
06:07
06:01
06:09
06:02
7min
-
2min
TATI
52 km
06:24
06:14
06:55
06:15
40min
-
31min
KANAROAN
64 km
07:13
06:29
07:15
06:30
45min
-
2min
Bano
72 km
07:20
06:39
07:32
06:40
52min
-
12min
MAHABUANG
79 km
07:40
06:49
07:58
06:50
1hr 8min
-
18min
KURKURA
89 km
08:10
06:59
08:23
07:00
1hr 23min
-
13min
PAKRA
97 km
08:38
07:09
08:40
07:10
1hr 30min
-
2min
Pokla
104 km
08:53
07:19
08:55
07:20
1hr 35min
-
2min
BAKASPUR
111 km
09:01
07:29
09:11
07:30
1hr 41min
-
10min
Govindpur Road
124 km
09:25
07:41
09:27
07:42
1hr 45min
-
2min
KARRA
136 km
09:40
07:54
09:42
07:55
1hr 47min
-
2min
LODHMA
149 km
09:53
08:09
09:55
08:10
1hr 45min
-
2min
BALASIRING
159 km
10:05
08:19
08:20
08:20
1hr 46min
-
1335min
Hatia
165 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Train Information

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special (08150) train runs from Rourkela to Hatia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 08150 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hlokkksmmslwozjdnekskmdmkojnfml
WRITE A REVIEW