Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Vskp Krdl Pgrsp 08551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
06:45
Visakhapatnam
14hr
48 Stops
KRDL
20:45
Kirandul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Krdl Pgrsp 08551 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Krdl Pgrsp 08551. Check Vskp Krdl Pgrsp 08551 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Kirandul station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
EV
INR1110
SL
INR275
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL188
44min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL137
44min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL87
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
KRDL
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, EV, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration14hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Krdl Pgrsp 08551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08551 Vskp Krdl Pgrsp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Kirandul. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Kirandul and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts06:45-0-11-
MIPMMarripalem Ph06:5606:571min5 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam07:0307:052min8 km-11-
PDTPendurti07:1607:171min18 km-11-
KTVKottavalasa07:2507:272min27 km-11-
MVWMallividu07:3807:391min35 km111-
SUPShrungavarpukta08:0308:052min53 km111-
BDVRBoddavara08:1808:191min60 km111-
CMDPChimidipalli09:1909:201min90 km111-
BGHUBorraguhallu09:4009:455min99 km111-
KVLSKarakavalasa10:0210:031min111 km111-
SMLGShimiliaguda10:2710:281min120 km111-
ARKArakku10:5511:0510min131 km-11-
GPJGorapur11:1911:201min141 km111-
DPCDarliput11:4011:411min154 km111-
PFUPadua11:5511:561min164 km111-
BHJABheja12:0912:101min174 km111-
MKRDMachhakunda12:2412:251min185 km111-
PBVPaliba12:4212:431min198 km111-
SUKUSuku12:5412:551min205 km111-
KRPUKoraput13:2013:3010min216 km-11-
MVFManabar13:4213:431min223 km111-
JRTJarti13:5713:581min233 km111-
MVGMaligura14:1614:171min244 km111-
CTSChattriput14:2814:291min251 km111-
JYPJeypore14:4514:505min258 km111-
DIRDhanapur Orissa15:0015:011min265 km111-
KDPAKhadapa15:1115:121min272 km111-
CJSCharamula Kusum15:2115:221min279 km111-
KPRRKotapar Road15:3615:371min290 km111-
AGBAmbagaon15:4715:481min298 km111-
AGZAmagura15:5916:001min308 km111-
NKXNaktisemra16:0916:101min316 km111-
JDBJagdalpur16:2516:305min322 km-11-
KMEZKumhar Marenga16:4016:411min331 km111-
TPQTopokal16:5016:511min340 km111-
BDXXBade Arapur16:5816:591min345 km111-
DMKDilmili17:1517:161min357 km111-
SZYSilak Jhori17:3417:351min368 km111-
KMSDKumar Sadra17:4817:491min377 km-11-
KKLUKaklur18:0718:081min389 km111-
KWGNKawargaon18:2418:251min401 km111-
DBFDabpal18:3718:381min410 km111-
GIZGidam18:5218:531min421 km111-
DWZDantewara19:0419:051min429 km111-
KMLRKamalur19:2419:251min441 km111-
BHNSBhansi19:4419:451min453 km111-
BCHLBacheli20:0520:072min463 km111-
KRDLKirandul20:45ends-472 km111-

Vskp Krdl Pgrsp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 11hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
4 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Simhachalam
8 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Pendurti
17 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Kottavalasa
26 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
MALLIVIDU
35 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Shrungavarpukta
52 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Boddavara
59 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
CHIMIDIPALLI
89 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Borraguhallu
98 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Karakavalasa
109 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
SHIMILIAGUDA
118 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Arakku
130 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
GORAPUR
140 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
DARLIPUT
153 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Padua
162 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Bheja
173 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
MACHHAKUNDA
184 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Paliba
197 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
SUKU
204 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Koraput
215 km
13:20
13:20
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
3min
Manabar
222 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
JARTI
231 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
MALIGURA
243 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Chattriput
250 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Jeypore
257 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
DHANAPUR ORISSA
264 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
KHADAPA
271 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
CHARAMULA KUSUM
277 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
KOTAPAR ROAD
289 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Ambagaon
297 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
AMAGURA
307 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
NAKTISEMRA
315 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Jagdalpur
321 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Kumhar Marenga
330 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Topokal
338 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Bade Arapur
344 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
DILMILI
355 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Silak Jhori
367 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
KUMAR SADRA
376 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Kaklur
388 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
KAWARGAON
400 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
DABPAL
409 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Gidam
420 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Dantewara
427 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
KAMALUR
440 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
BHANSI
452 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Bacheli
462 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Kirandul
471 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Krdl Pgrsp 08551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Pgrsp - 08551 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
S1
D1
D2
D3
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
EOG
EV1
EV2
Seat Layout
Vskp Krdl Pgrsp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krdl Pgrsp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Pgrsp 08551 Train Information

Vskp Krdl Pgrsp (08551) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Kirandul. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 08551 train are 2S,EV,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Krdl Pgrsp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Krdl Pgrsp 08551 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
childhood memories with this Train🚃🚂 Nostalgic 😭😭😭😭😭😭
excellent timing cleaning and views are awesome
okururueueieieieiririririririfirjtjtitjtjtjfjtktlfndgsgagahahaiwjd
WRITE A REVIEW