Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08709 Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
17:20
Raipur Jn
2hr 30min
17 Stops
DGG
19:50
Dongargarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08709 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DGG
R
-
-
-

08709 Schedule & Time Table

08709 - Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special runs from Raipur Jn to Dongargarh, 7 days of the week. The 08709 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Dongargarh at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08709 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Durg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special - 08709 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar17:2417:251min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona17:2917:301min6 km-111min
KMIKumhari17:3517:361min13 km-113min
CCABC Cabin17:4017:411min21 km-113min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda17:4417:451min23 km-11-
BIABhilai17:5117:521min26 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs17:5617:571min31 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar18:0818:091min35 km-11
DURGDurg18:2018:255min40 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara18:3118:321min48 km-11
MUPMurhipar18:3818:391min55 km-111min
PMSParmalkasa18:4518:461min62 km-111min
RJNRaj Nandgaon18:5318:552min70 km-113min
BAKLBakal19:0319:041min81 km-112min
MUAMusra19:1019:111min89 km-116min
JTRJatkanhar19:1619:171min95 km-112min
DGGDongargarh19:50ends-102 km-111min

08709 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special - 08709 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached BAKAL at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
6 km
17:31
17:29
17:33
17:30
3min
-
2min
Kumhari
12 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
C Cabin
21 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
26 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
31 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhilainagar
35 km
18:10
18:08
18:11
18:09
2min
-
1min
Durg
39 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
RASMARA
47 km
18:30
18:31
18:35
18:32
3min
-
5min
MURHIPAR
55 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
PARMALKASA
62 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
70 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
BAKAL
80 km
19:05
19:03
19:06
19:04
2min
-
1min
MUSRA
88 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
2
1min
JATKANHAR
95 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
2
1min
Dongargarh
101 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

About Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special (08709) Train

08709 is a popular Raipur Jn to Dongargarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 102 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08709 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Dongargarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08709 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN