Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08709 Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08709 Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special train live running status. 08709 Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special train runs from Raipur Jn (R) to Dongargarh (DGG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08709 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 08709 Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special from Raipur Jn is 20:40. The arrival time to Dongargarh is 22:55. The total distance covered by Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special is 98 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raipur Jn to Dongargarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special - 08709.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 20:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Saraswatinagar
3 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Sarona
6 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
12 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
C Cabin
21 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
G Cabin
22 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
23 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Bhilainagar
32 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Durg
37 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Rasmara
45 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Murhipar
52 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Parmalkasa
59 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
67 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Bakal
78 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Musra
86 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Jatkanhar
92 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Dongargarh
98 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08709 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special 08709 train running or not?

A. Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special 08709 train starts from Raipur Jn at 20:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special 08709 train now?

A. Check the location of Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special 08709 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special 08709 train?

A. The last stop for Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special 08709 train is Dongargarh(DGG). The train reaches Dongargarh at 22:55