Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special 08761 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RIG
17:45
Raigarh
17hr 45min
11 Stops
R
22:15
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special 08761 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special 08761. Check Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special 08761 seat availability from Raigarh station to Raipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
R
RIG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration17hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special 08761 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08761 Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raigarh station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raigarh and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RIGRaigarhstarts17:45-0-11On Time
KHSKharsia18:1018:122min34 km-1130min
SKTSakti18:2518:272min50 km-1133min
BUABaradwar18:3918:412min64 km-1138min
CPHChampa Jn18:5618:582min80 km-1141min
NIAJanjgir Naila19:0819:102min91 km-1145min
AKTAkaltara19:2119:232min106 km-1147min
BSPBilaspur Jn20:1020:2010min132 km-1135min
BYLBelha20:3720:392min148 km-1141min
BYTBhatapara21:1021:122min179 km-1145min
TLDTilda Neora21:3221:342min205 km-1146min
RRaipur Jn22:15ends-243 km-1143min

Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Raigarh at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Kharsia
34 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
49 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Baradwar
64 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
79 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
90 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
105 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Belha
148 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
179 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
205 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
243 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special 08761 Train Information

Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special (08761) train runs from Raigarh to Raipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 243 km. The fare classes on 08761 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raigarh - Raipur Fast Memu Special 08761 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
new train good for raigarh passenger.
the tran is the best very good tran
new train good for raigarh passenger.
new train good for raigarh passenger.
new train good for raigarh passenger.
one AC chair car coach also is needed.....
need improvement time schedule
super train excellent speed
very good train and wiutifull
this apps very goodvdhdh dhdhdbdhd dhdh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW