Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mmct Bl Spl 09023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
18:10
Mumbai Central
4hr 55min
20 Stops
BL
23:05
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Bl Spl 09023 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Bl Spl 09023. Check Mmct Bl Spl 09023 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Valsad station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mmct Bl Spl 09023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09023 Mmct Bl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts18:10-0411On Time
DDRDadar18:1318:152min6 km5119min
BVIBorivali18:4518:472min30 km6115min
VRVirar19:1319:152min55 km-1111min
VTNVaitarna19:2319:241min64 km11111min
SAHSaphale19:3219:331min72 km11110min
KLVKelva Road19:3919:401min78 km21111min
PLGPalghar19:4819:491min87 km11110min
BORBoisar20:0020:011min98 km2119min
VGNVangaon20:1920:201min107 km1113min
DRDDahanu Road20:4320:452min120 km1116min
GVDGholvad21:0621:071min131 km211
UBRUmbargam Road21:3821:391min140 km111On Time
SJNSanjan21:4721:481min145 km111
BLDBhilad21:5922:001min157 km2112min
KEBKarambeli22:0622:071min162 km111On Time
VAPIVapi22:1422:162min168 km1111min
UVDUdvada22:2522:261min178 km111
PADPardi22:3322:341min184 km211
ATULAtul22:4022:411min187 km111
BLValsad23:05ends-194 km111On Time

Mmct Bl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 3850hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
5 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
29 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Virar
55 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Vaitarna
64 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
71 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
78 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
86 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
97 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
107 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
119 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Gholvad
130 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Umbargam Road
140 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
145 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
156 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Karambeli
161 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
168 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Udvada
177 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Pardi
183 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
ATUL
187 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
194 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Bl Spl 09023 Train Information

Mmct Bl Spl (09023) train runs from Mumbai Central to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on 09023 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Bl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Bl Spl 09023 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good & nice app for jurney ......
good & nice app for jurney ......
good & nice app for jurney ......
good & nice app for jurney ......very true look in the train
good & nice app for jurney ......
good & nice app for jurney ......
every thing is okay.need to be implemented
nice and beautiful this trainy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW