Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Cpr Udn Sf Spl 09088 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
17:25
Surat
3hr 10min
21 Stops
SJN
20:35
Sanjan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Udn Sf Spl 09088 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
SL
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SJN
ST
-
-
-

Cpr Udn Sf Spl 09088 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09088 Cpr Udn Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Sanjan. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Sanjan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts17:25-0111On Time
UDNUdhna Jn17:3117:321min4 km2111min
BHETBhestan17:3717:381min10 km-116min
SCHSachin17:4317:441min15 km-118min
MRLMaroli17:5017:511min21 km-117min
NVSNavsari17:5918:001min30 km-119min
GNSTGandhismriti18:0418:051min33 km-111min
VDHVedchha18:1118:121min38 km-1110min
ACLAncheli18:1718:181min42 km-111min
AMLAmalsad18:2418:251min45 km-1110min
BIMBilimora Jn18:2818:302min51 km-1112min
JRSJoravasan18:3818:391min55 km-111min
DGIDungri18:5518:572min60 km-116min
BLValsad19:1219:153min69 km-112min
ATULAtul19:2519:261min76 km-111min
PADPardi19:3119:321min79 km-111min
UVDUdvada19:3819:391min85 km-111min
BAGDBagwada (halt)19:4519:461min88 km-111min
VAPIVapi19:5619:571min95 km-11On Time
KEBKarambeli20:0320:041min101 km-111min
BLDBhilad20:1020:111min106 km-11
SJNSanjan20:35ends-118 km-11On Time

Cpr Udn Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Sachin at 17:56
Refresh
Updated 52hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
17:38
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1434min
Bhestan
9 km
17:47
17:37
17:48
17:38
10min
-
1min
Sachin
14 km
17:56
17:43
17:57
17:44
13min
-
1min
Maroli
21 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Navsari
29 km
18:12
17:59
18:13
18:00
13min
-
1min
Gandhismriti
32 km
18:17
18:04
18:18
18:05
13min
-
1min
Vedchha
38 km
18:24
18:11
18:25
18:12
13min
-
1min
Ancheli
41 km
18:30
18:17
18:31
18:18
13min
-
1min
Amalsad
45 km
18:37
18:24
18:38
18:25
13min
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
18:39
18:28
18:40
18:30
11min
-
1min
JORAVASAN
54 km
18:45
18:38
18:46
18:39
7min
-
1min
Dungri
59 km
18:58
18:55
18:59
18:57
3min
-
1min
Valsad
68 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
ATUL
75 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Pardi
79 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Udvada
85 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Bagwada (halt)
88 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
95 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Karambeli
101 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
106 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
117 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Udn Sf Spl 09088 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Udn Sf Spl - 09088 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
A1
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Cpr Udn Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Udn Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Udn Sf Spl 09088 Train Information

Cpr Udn Sf Spl (09088) train runs from Surat to Sanjan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 09088 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Udn Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Udn Sf Spl 09088 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like Relway Nd love u Indan Relway is bast jurny
money refund my money please
I like Relway Nd love u Indan Relway is bast jurny
I like Relway Nd love u Indan Relway is bast jurny
I like Relway Nd love u Indan Relway is bast jurny
I like Relway Nd love u Indan Relway is bast jurny
I like Relway Nd love u Indan Relway is bast jurny
I like Relway Nd love u Indan Relway is bast jurny
I like Relway Nd love u Indan Relway is bast jurny
WRITE A REVIEW