Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mmct Festivl Spl 09184 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
14:30
Banaras
-9hr 55min
26 Stops
MMCT
04:35
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Festivl Spl 09184 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Festivl Spl 09184. Check Mmct Festivl Spl 09184 seat availability from Banaras station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Fri
Stops26
Duration-9hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mmct Festivl Spl 09184 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09184 Mmct Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts14:30-0-11On Time
BOYBhadohi15:1515:172min49 km-11On Time
JNHJanghai Jn15:4215:442min79 km-11On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn17:1017:155min132 km-11On Time
AMEAmethi17:4617:482min167 km-11On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn18:4018:455min227 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr21:3021:4010min305 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central22:1522:205min379 km-11On Time
KJNKannauj00:5501:005min459 km-12On Time
FBDFarrukhabad02:3003:0030min518 km-12On Time
BGQBhongaon03:4803:502min563 km-12On Time
MNQMainpuri Jn04:1004:122min577 km-12On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn05:1005:122min624 km-12On Time
TDLTundla Jn06:5006:522min661 km-12On Time
AFAgra Fort07:3507:405min683 km-12On Time
AHAchhnera Jn08:3509:0025min710 km-12On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn10:0010:022min737 km-12On Time
GGCGangapur City11:2511:305min856 km-12On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur12:1812:202min920 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn13:4513:505min1027 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn17:4517:5510min1294 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn21:4421:5410min1555 km-12On Time
STSurat23:3923:445min1684 km-12On Time
BLValsad00:3500:372min1753 km-13On Time
VAPIVapi01:0801:102min1777 km-13On Time
BVIBorivali03:3603:393min1917 km-13On Time
MMCTMumbai Central04:35ends-1947 km-13On Time

Mmct Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Banaras at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
49 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
79 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
132 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
167 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
227 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
305 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
379 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
459 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Farrukhabad
518 km
02:30
02:30
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
30min
Bhongaon
563 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Mainpuri Jn
577 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
624 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
661 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
683 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
710 km
08:35
08:35
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
25min
Bharatpur Jn
737 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
856 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
920 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1027 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1294 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1555 km
21:44
21:44
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1684 km
23:39
23:39
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
1753 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1777 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1917 km
03:36
03:36
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
1947 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Festivl Spl 09184 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Festivl Spl - 09184 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
A1
A2
A3
PC
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mmct Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Festivl Spl 09184 Train Information

Mmct Festivl Spl (09184) train runs from Banaras to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1947 km. The fare classes on 09184 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Festivl Spl 09184 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and workers and casual shoes for men
very burst train and everything rubbish inside.
horrible experience...even beddings not provided.
bed roll are not provided
jsksisejwjssjdisisisisiiisjsisisiyeyegehenwjsidiseiwjehehsjjdidisieuejeh
nice train 🚂 but not 🚫 for family members
excellent train Pratapgarh to vapi
good train for varanasi to vapi
time bhot ziada leti hai railway chahe to isko 130 permission de sakti hai taki itne lambi journey karne me sirf 25 ghante lage to zaida acha hoga
Amethi to Surat good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW