Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bsbs Mmct Spl 09184 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
14:30
Banaras
38hr 5min
25 Stops
MMCT
04:35
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Mmct Spl 09184 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsbs Mmct Spl 09184. Check Bsbs Mmct Spl 09184 seat availability from Banaras station to Mumbai Central station.

1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
3E
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, 3E
Service Days Fri
Stops25
Duration38hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsbs Mmct Spl 09184 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09184 Bsbs Mmct Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts14:30-0811On Time
BOYBhadohi15:1515:172min49 km2111hr 13min
JNHJanghai Jn15:4215:442min79 km1111hr 21min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp17:1017:155min132 km2111hr
AMEAmethi17:4617:482min167 km2111hr 6min
RBLRae Bareli Jn18:4018:455min227 km1111hr 15min
LKOLucknow Nr21:1521:2510min305 km7111hr 16min
CNBKanpur Central22:1522:205min379 km9112hr 28min
KJNKannauj00:5501:005min459 km1121hr 36min
FBDFarrukhabad02:3003:0030min518 km4121hr 17min
BGQBhongaon03:4803:502min563 km-121hr 37min
MNQMainpuri Jn04:1004:122min577 km1121hr 34min
SKBShikohabad Jn05:1005:122min624 km4121hr 51min
TDLTundla Jn06:5006:522min661 km-121hr 14min
AFAgra Fort07:3507:405min683 km-121hr 44min
AHAchhnera Jn08:3509:0025min710 km1121hr 39min
BTEBharatpur Jn10:0010:022min737 km2121hr 36min
GGCGangapur City11:2511:305min856 km2121hr 48min
SWMSawai Madhopur12:1812:202min920 km2121hr 47min
KOTAKota Jn13:4013:5010min1027 km2122hr
RTMRatlam Jn17:4517:5510min1294 km4121hr 56min
BRCVadodara Jn21:4421:5410min1555 km1121hr 48min
STSurat23:3923:445min1684 km3121hr 46min
VAPIVapi01:0801:102min1777 km2132hr 7min
BVIBorivali03:3603:393min1917 km-132hr 6min
MMCTMumbai Central04:35ends-1947 km-131hr 54min

Bsbs Mmct Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Banaras at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
49 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
79 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Ma Belhadevi Dp
132 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
167 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
227 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
305 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
379 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
459 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Farrukhabad
518 km
02:30
02:30
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
30min
Bhongaon
563 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Mainpuri Jn
577 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
624 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
661 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
683 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
710 km
08:35
08:35
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
25min
Bharatpur Jn
737 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
856 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
920 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1027 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1294 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1555 km
21:44
21:44
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1684 km
23:39
23:39
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1777 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1917 km
03:36
03:36
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
1947 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Mmct Spl 09184 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Mmct Spl - 09184 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
M1
M2
M3
M4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
A3
PC
H1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bsbs Mmct Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Mmct Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Mmct Spl 09184 Train Information

Bsbs Mmct Spl (09184) train runs from Banaras to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1947 km. The fare classes on 09184 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Mmct Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.