more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

09218 Vrl Bdts Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
11:50
Veraval
17hr 55min
32 Stops
BDTS
05:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09218 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
September 2021
Fri, 17 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
6hr 15min
Sat, 18 Sep
RAC 5
2hr 7min
Sun, 19 Sep
RAC3
2hr 7min
Mon, 20 Sep
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 7min
Tue, 21 Sep
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 7min
Wed, 22 Sep
AVL 002
2hr 7min
Thu, 23 Sep
RAC 2
2hr 7min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 0002
7hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
VRL
-
-
-

09218 Schedule & Time Table

09218 - Vrl Bdts Spl runs from Veraval to Bandra Terminus, 7 days of the week. The 09218 mail express train departs from Veraval at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 09218 train is 17hr 55min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vrl Bdts Spl - 09218 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vrl Bdts Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts11:50-0-11-
JNDJunagadh Jn12:5212:542min82 km-11-
JLRJetalsar Jn13:1913:245min108 km-11-
GDLGondal13:5914:001min144 km-11-
BKNGBhakti Nagar14:5414:562min179 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn15:0815:135min185 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn15:5315:552min227 km-11-
THANThan Jn16:1916:212min254 km-11-
MOLMuli Road16:4116:421min280 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar17:0617:082min301 km-11-
LTRLakhtar17:2917:301min322 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn18:2318:252min367 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:4520:0520min432 km-11-
MANManinagar20:1320:152min435 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd20:3620:382min460 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn21:0321:052min478 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn21:1921:212min496 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn22:0022:055min532 km-11-
PLJPalej22:3922:412min577 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn23:0223:042min602 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn23:1823:202min611 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn23:3523:372min630 km-11-
STSurat00:2000:255min661 km-12-
NVSNavsari00:5000:533min690 km-12-
BIMBilimora Jn01:1701:192min711 km-12-
BLValsad01:4401:462min729 km-12-
VAPIVapi02:0902:112min753 km-12-
DRDDahanu Road02:4902:512min804 km-12-
PLGPalghar03:3003:322min836 km-12-
VRVirar04:0804:102min867 km-12-
BVIBorivali04:3704:414min893 km-12-
ADHAndheri05:0005:022min906 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus05:45ends-912 km-12-

09218 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vrl Bdts Spl - 09218 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Lakhtar at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
11:52
11:50
2min
-
Source
Junagadh Jn
82 km
13:02
12:52
13:04
12:54
10min
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
13:30
13:19
13:35
13:24
11min
-
5min
Gondal
143 km
14:15
13:59
14:16
14:00
16min
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
14:46
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
10min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
15:09
15:08
15:15
15:13
2min
-
6min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
15:56
15:53
15:58
15:55
3min
-
2min
Than Jn
253 km
16:26
16:19
16:28
16:21
7min
-
2min
Muli Road
279 km
16:51
16:41
16:52
16:42
10min
-
1min
Surendranagar
301 km
17:17
17:06
17:24
17:08
16min
-
7min
Lakhtar
322 km
17:44
17:29
17:45
17:30
15min
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
366 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
19:45
19:45
20:05
20:05
On Time
6
20min
Maninagar
435 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
459 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
477 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
496 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
531 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Palej
576 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
602 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
611 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
630 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Surat
661 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
691 km
00:50
00:50
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
3min
Bilimora Jn
712 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
730 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
756 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
805 km
02:49
02:49
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
838 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Virar
869 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
895 km
04:37
04:37
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
4min
Andheri
907 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
913 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vrl Bdts Spl - 09218 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Vrl Bdts Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Bdts Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vrl Bdts Spl (09218) Train

09218 is a popular Veraval to Bandra Terminus mail express train and covers a distance of about 912 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Veraval to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09218 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train from today again on wheels but not proper cleanliness without sanitise as per govt sop in coronakaal
this train from today again on wheels but not proper cleanliness without sanitise as per govt sop in coronakaal
this train from today again on wheels but not proper cleanliness without sanitise as per govt sop in coronakaal
this train from today again on wheels but not proper cleanliness without sanitise as per govt sop in coronakaal
khana BHAUT bakwash...hai irtc ka
this train from today again on wheels but not proper cleanliness without sanitise as per govt sop in coronakaal
this train from today again on wheels but not proper cleanliness without sanitise as per govt sop in coronakaal
this train from today again on wheels but not proper cleanliness without sanitise as per govt sop in coronakaal
this train from today again on wheels but not proper cleanliness without sanitise as per govt sop in coronakaal
this train from today again on wheels but not proper cleanliness without sanitise as per govt sop in coronakaal
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW