Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Aii Be Spl 09653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
18:15
Ajmer Jn
14hr 45min
9 Stops
BE
09:00
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Be Spl 09653 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Be Spl 09653. Check Aii Be Spl 09653 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Bareilly station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
BE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops9
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Be Spl 09653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09653 Aii Be Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Bareilly. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Bareilly and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts18:15-0-11On Time
MDJNMadar Jn18:3018:322min7 km-11On Time
KSGKishangarh18:4818:502min26 km-11On Time
JPJaipur20:4020:5010min135 km-11On Time
BKIBandikui Jn22:0322:052min225 km-11On Time
AWRAlwar23:0023:055min286 km-11On Time
RERewari00:5000:522min360 km-12On Time
DLIOld Delhi02:5003:0010min442 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad06:5006:555min603 km-12On Time
BEBareilly09:00ends-694 km-12On Time

Aii Be Spl Running Status

Check 09653 Aii Be Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Madar Jn
7 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
26 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
135 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Bandikui Jn
225 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
286 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Rewari
360 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
442 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
603 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
694 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Be Spl 09653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Be Spl - 09653 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aii Be Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Be Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Be Spl 09653 Train Information

Aii Be Spl (09653) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Bareilly. This mail express train covers a distance of about 694 km. The fare classes on 09653 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Be Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.