Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
15:10
Hyderabad Decan
38hr 15min
25 Stops
JP
05:25
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Jp Special 09738. Check Hyb Jp Special 09738 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
June 2023
Tue, 13 Jun
NA
Tue, 20 Jun
NA
Tue, 27 Jun
NA
July 2023
Tue, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 18 Jul
NA
Tue, 25 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops25
Duration38hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09738 Hyb Jp Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts15:10-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:0016:055min10 km-11On Time
MEDMedchal16:5016:522min38 km-11On Time
KMCKamareddi18:3018:322min119 km-11On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn19:3019:322min170 km-11On Time
BSXBasar20:0020:022min200 km-11On Time
MUEMudkhed21:5021:522min259 km-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded22:3522:405min281 km-11On Time
PAUPurna Jn23:3000:0535min312 km-12On Time
BMFBasmat00:2500:272min334 km-12On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan01:0301:052min392 km-12On Time
WHMWashim02:1302:152min440 km-12On Time
AKAkola Jn04:0004:055min519 km-12On Time
MKUMalkapur05:0005:011min608 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa08:5308:552min775 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:5512:0510min959 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn13:5014:0010min1057 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn17:0517:105min1241 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn19:0519:2520min1337 km-12On Time
NMHNimach21:1621:182min1470 km-12On Time
CORChittaurgarh23:0523:105min1526 km-12On Time
BHLBhilwara00:4000:455min1580 km-13On Time
BJNRBijainagar01:3001:322min1646 km-13On Time
AIIAjmer Jn02:5503:0510min1711 km-13On Time
KSGKishangarh03:4103:432min1737 km-13On Time
JPJaipur05:25ends-1846 km-13On Time

Hyb Jp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 152hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Medchal
38 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
119 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
170 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Basar
200 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
259 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
281 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
312 km
23:30
23:30
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
35min
Basmat
334 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Hingoli Deccan
392 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Washim
440 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
519 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
608 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
775 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
959 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1057 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
1241 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1337 km
19:05
19:05
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
20min
Nimach
1470 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
1526 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhilwara
1580 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
1646 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1711 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
1737 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1846 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Jp Special - 09738 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Jp Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Jp Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Train Information

Hyb Jp Special (09738) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1846 km. The fare classes on 09738 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Jp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.