Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
15:10
Hyderabad Decan
38hr 15min
25 Stops
JP
05:25
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2725
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR710
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Jp Special - 09738 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Jp Special 09738 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur, 1 days. The Hyb Jp Special 09738 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Jp Special train is 38hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Jp Special - 09738 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Jp Special has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Hyb Jp Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts15:10-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:0016:055min9 km-11On Time
MEDMedchal16:5016:522min37 km-11On Time
KMCKamareddi18:3018:322min118 km-11On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn19:3019:322min170 km-11On Time
BSXBasar20:0020:022min199 km-1112min
MUEMudkhed21:5021:522min258 km-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded22:3522:405min281 km-11On Time
PAUPurna Jn23:3000:0535min311 km-12On Time
BMFBasmat00:2500:272min334 km-1232min
HNLHingoli Deccan01:0301:052min392 km-1240min
WHMWashim02:1302:152min440 km-1216min
AKAkola Jn04:0004:055min519 km-12On Time
MKUMalkapur05:0005:011min608 km-1217min
KNWKhandwa08:5308:552min775 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:5512:0510min958 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn13:5014:0010min1050 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn17:0517:105min1233 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn19:0519:2520min1330 km-12On Time
NMHNimach21:1621:182min1463 km-123min
CORChittaurgarh23:0523:105min1519 km-12On Time
BHLBhilwara00:4000:455min1573 km-13On Time
BJNRBijainagar01:3001:322min1640 km-136min
AIIAjmer Jn02:5503:0510min1705 km-13On Time
KSGKishangarh03:4103:432min1730 km-13On Time
JPJaipur05:25ends-1840 km-136min

Hyb Jp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Jaipur at 05:27
Refresh
Updated 3129hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
15:11
15:10
1min
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
15:34
16:00
16:06
16:05
1min
-
32min
Medchal
36 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
118 km
18:14
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
18min
Nizamabad Jn
170 km
19:29
19:30
19:34
19:32
2min
-
5min
Basar
199 km
20:20
20:00
20:22
20:02
20min
-
2min
Mudkhed
258 km
21:11
21:50
21:54
21:52
2min
-
43min
H Sahib Nanded
280 km
22:27
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
13min
Purna Jn
311 km
23:11
23:30
00:29
00:05
24min
-
78min
Basmat
333 km
01:06
00:25
01:08
00:27
41min
-
2min
Hingoli Deccan
391 km
01:53
01:03
01:56
01:05
51min
-
3min
Washim
439 km
02:35
02:13
02:38
02:15
23min
-
3min
Akola Jn
518 km
03:37
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
28min
Malkapur
608 km
05:16
05:00
05:18
05:01
17min
-
2min
Khandwa
774 km
08:28
08:53
08:56
08:55
1min
-
28min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
11:20
11:55
12:06
12:05
1min
-
46min
Bhopal Jn
1050 km
13:37
13:50
14:06
14:00
6min
-
29min
Ujjain Jn
1233 km
16:43
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
27min
Ratlam Jn
1330 km
18:53
19:05
19:27
19:25
2min
-
34min
Nimach
1463 km
21:23
21:16
21:25
21:18
7min
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
1518 km
22:31
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
39min
Bhilwara
1573 km
00:23
00:40
00:46
00:45
1min
-
23min
Bijainagar
1640 km
01:33
01:30
01:34
01:32
4min
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
1705 km
02:46
02:55
03:08
03:05
3min
-
22min
Kishangarh
1730 km
03:32
03:41
03:44
03:43
1min
-
12min
Jaipur
1839 km
05:27
05:25
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Train Information

Hyb Jp Special (09738) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1840 km. The fare classes on 09738 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Jp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Jp Special 09738 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good quality good service
good quality good service
WRITE A REVIEW