Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Pratham S S Exp 11105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
07:25
Kolkata
25hr 35min
19 Stops
VGLB
09:00
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pratham S S Exp 11105 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
KOAA
-
-
-

Pratham S S Exp 11105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pratham S S Exp - 11105 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pratham S S Exp 11105 runs from Kolkata to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, 1 days. The Pratham S S Exp 11105 mail express departs from Kolkata at 07:25 hrs and arrives at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pratham S S Exp train is 25hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pratham S S Exp - 11105 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pratham S S Exp has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pratham S S Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts07:25-0111On Time
BPBarrackpore07:5207:575min20 km311On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:0310:085min111 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn11:3511:405min217 km-11On Time
CRJChittaranjan12:0312:052min242 km311On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn12:4412:462min298 km211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn13:1113:132min327 km211On Time
JAJJhajha14:2514:305min371 km311On Time
KIULKiul Jn15:1815:202min425 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn18:1018:2010min548 km411On Time
ARAAra Jn19:2319:252min597 km211On Time
BXRBuxar20:1820:202min666 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5623:0610min759 km811On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:1001:155min912 km312On Time
CNBKanpur Central03:4003:455min1107 km312On Time
PHNPokhrayan05:0005:022min1165 km112On Time
KPIKalpi05:1605:171min1180 km112On Time
ORAIOrai05:5505:572min1213 km212On Time
MOTHMoth06:5106:521min1272 km212On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs09:00ends-1327 km712On Time

Pratham S S Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Barrackpore
19 km
07:52
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
10:03
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
216 km
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
241 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
298 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
327 km
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
371 km
14:25
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
424 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
548 km
18:10
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
597 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
665 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
759 km
22:56
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
912 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
1106 km
03:40
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
1165 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
1179 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
1212 km
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Moth
1271 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
1326 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pratham S S Exp 11105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pratham S S Exp - 11105 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
AE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pratham S S Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPratham S S Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pratham S S Exp 11105 Train Information

Pratham S S Exp (11105) train runs from Kolkata to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1327 km. The fare classes on 11105 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pratham S S Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pratham S S Exp 11105 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
running status of any train is not showing so please fix this error soon
always cancelled nice timing
achhi train nhi h stopped kaam h per har jagah ruk jati h jamui bhi stop nhi h issi liye isse pasand nhi karta jhajha stop h iska pata nahi jhajha me kya jo rukta h or jamui me nhi
Absolute worthless (Raddi) train. Kbhi bhi sahi time pr nhi chlta h. bilkul rula deta hai.
its good train timing and running menten not train boggy no available food
Very good so good we want to travel on this train always
achi Tarin hai but untni nhi jitni honi chayiye
The train never runs on time. Atleast 4-5 hours late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW