Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11105 Pratham S S Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11105 Pratham S S Exp train live running status. 11105 Pratham S S Exp train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLB) on Sun. 11105 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 11105 Pratham S S Exp from KOLKATA is 07:25. The arrival time to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 07:20. The total distance covered by Pratham S S Exp is 1326 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pratham S S Exp - 11105.
Today
05-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
2
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
2
-
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
09:48
09:51
Cancelled
2
-
Asansol Jn
216 km
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
4
-
Chittaranjan
241 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
3
-
Madhupur Jn
298 km
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
2
-
Jasidih Jn
327 km
12:49
12:51
Cancelled
2
-
Jhajha
371 km
14:25
14:30
Cancelled
3
-
Kiul Jn
424 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
3
-
Patna Jn
548 km
17:55
18:05
Cancelled
4
-
Ara Jn
597 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
2
-
Buxar
665 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
2
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
759 km
22:58
23:08
Cancelled
7
-
Prayagraj Jn.
912 km
01:05
01:10
Cancelled
2
-
Govindpuri
1110 km
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
1
-
Pokhrayan
1165 km
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
2
-
Kalpi
1179 km
04:39
04:41
Cancelled
1
-
Orai
1212 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
3
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1326 km
07:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11105 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pratham S S Exp 11105 train running or not?

A. Pratham S S Exp 11105 train starts from KOLKATA at 07:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pratham S S Exp 11105 train now?

A. Check the location of Pratham S S Exp 11105 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pratham S S Exp 11105 train?

A. The last stop for Pratham S S Exp 11105 train is V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs(VGLB). The train reaches V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 07:20