Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rkmp Janshtbdi 12062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
05:30
Jabalpur
5hr 30min
9 Stops
RKMP
11:00
Rani Kamalapati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rkmp Janshtbdi 12062 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
CC
INR460
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
8min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0511
8min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 1176
8min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 1249
8min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 1214
8min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 1223
8min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 1264
23min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 1283
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
JBP
-
-
-

Rkmp Janshtbdi 12062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12062 Rkmp Janshtbdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Rani Kamalapati. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Rani Kamalapati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts05:30-0411-
MMLMadan Mahal05:3605:382min4 km211-
SRIDShridham06:0906:101min54 km311-
NUNarsinghpur06:3406:351min85 km211-
KYKareli06:4906:501min100 km211-
GARGadarwara07:1407:151min129 km211-
PPIPipariya07:4307:452min178 km211-
ETItarsi Jn09:1009:2010min246 km411-
HBDHoshangabad09:3809:402min263 km111-
RKMPRani Kamalapati11:00ends-338 km111-

Rkmp Janshtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Gadarwara at 07:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
05:31
05:30
1min
-
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
05:42
05:36
05:46
05:38
8min
-
4min
Shridham
53 km
06:25
06:09
06:26
06:10
16min
-
1min
Narsinghpur
84 km
06:50
06:34
07:01
06:35
26min
-
11min
Kareli
100 km
07:21
06:49
07:23
06:50
33min
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
07:49
07:14
07:50
07:15
35min
-
1min
Pipariya
177 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
09:14
09:10
09:20
09:20
4min
-
6min
Hoshangabad
262 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
330 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rkmp Janshtbdi 12062 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rkmp Janshtbdi - 12062 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
C2
C3
C4
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
EOG
Seat Layout
Rkmp Janshtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutRkmp Janshtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rkmp Janshtbdi 12062 Train Information

Rkmp Janshtbdi (12062) train runs from Jabalpur to Rani Kamalapati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 338 km. The fare classes on 12062 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rkmp Janshtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rkmp Janshtbdi 12062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad and not clean not comfortable si siting
samay ka khayal rakhe bahut let ho gai
best service fast durations
improvement ki jarurat h kyo ki departure time to Sahi h or reaching time Sahi nhi h
goodvarygoodtheinfamilifreendtoyes
Irctc app is very useful in our training there or where place going.
much better than other trains😊😊
I can't believe this train regulari great yrain
very usefull aap and this aap use time exactly arrived sgation
it's a average journey. i got late 1H that i don't like
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW