Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
04:50
Kannur
9hr 20min
14 Stops
TVC
14:10
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
CC
INR615
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
19min
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
19min
Sat, 28 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
19min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 119
19min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 427
19min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 515
19min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0513
45min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
CAN
-
-
-

Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tvc Janshatabdi - 12081 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 runs from Kannur to Trivandrum Cntl, 5 days. The Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 jan shatabdi departs from Kannur at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Janshatabdi train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Janshatabdi - 12081 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Janshatabdi has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tvc Janshatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts04:50-0-11-
TLYThalassery05:0905:101min21 km-11-
BDJVadakara05:2705:281min43 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode06:0706:103min90 km-11-
TIRTirur06:4406:451min131 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn07:3007:355min176 km-11-
TCRThrisur08:1808:202min208 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town09:3209:353min280 km-11-
KTYMKottayam10:5310:552min342 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla11:2711:281min368 km-11-
CNGRChengannur11:3911:401min377 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara11:5111:521min389 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn12:0312:052min397 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn12:4312:452min438 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl14:10ends-502 km-11-

Tvc Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Thalassery
-
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
-
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
-
06:07
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
-
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
-
07:30
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
-
09:32
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
-
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
-
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
-
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
-
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
-
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
-
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
500 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Janshatabdi - 12081 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SL2
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
C3
C2
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SL1
Seat Layout
Tvc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 Train Information

Tvc Janshatabdi (12081) train runs from Kannur to Trivandrum Cntl. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 502 km. The fare classes on 12081 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always keep right time to reach all stations.
very good train in punctuality
good i liked this train journey .it runs on time
good .food onnum kittiyillla..seat not comfortable
worst...they will halt in iringalakuda for 30-45 mins
good train, always full, jansatbdi
A very bad experience. Air conditioner was not functioning in AC chair car
safe and healthy journey,,,
Right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW