Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12081 Tvc Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12081 Tvc Janshatabdi train live running status. 12081 Tvc Janshatabdi train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12081 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12081 Tvc Janshatabdi from Kannur is 04:50. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 14:10. The total distance covered by Tvc Janshatabdi is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tvc Janshatabdi - 12081.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Kannur at 04:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Thalassery
20 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
06:07
06:07
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
130 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
208 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
279 km
09:32
09:32
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
3min
Kottayam
339 km
10:35
10:35
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
365 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
374 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
387 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
394 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
435 km
12:27
12:27
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
500 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12081 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train running or not?

A. Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train starts from Kannur at 04:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train now?

A. Check the location of Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train?

A. The last stop for Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 14:10