Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12081 Tvc Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12081 Tvc Janshatabdi train live running status. 12081 Tvc Janshatabdi train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12081 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12081 Tvc Janshatabdi from Kannur is 04:50. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 14:10. The total distance covered by Tvc Janshatabdi is 502 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tvc Janshatabdi - 12081.
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Tirur at 06:52
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
Source
Thalassery
21 km
05:10
05:09
05:11
05:10
1min
2
1min
Vadakara
43 km
05:32
05:27
05:33
05:28
5min
1
1min
Kozhikkode
90 km
06:08
06:07
06:16
06:10
6min
1
3min
Tirur
131 km
06:50
06:44
06:52
06:45
7min
3
1min
Shoranur Jn
176 km
07:37
07:30
07:48
07:35
7min
5
5min
Thrisur
208 km
08:28
08:13
08:32
08:15
15min
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
280 km
09:51
09:40
09:58
09:43
11min
2
3min
Kottayam
342 km
10:54
10:47
11:00
10:50
7min
2
3min
Tiruvalla
368 km
11:24
11:19
11:29
11:20
5min
3
1min
Chengannur
377 km
11:38
11:31
11:42
11:32
7min
1
1min
Mavelikara
389 km
11:54
11:43
11:56
11:44
11min
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
397 km
12:04
11:53
12:07
11:55
11min
4
2min
Kollam Jn
438 km
12:43
12:33
12:48
12:35
10min
1
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
502 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12081 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train running or not?

A. Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train starts from Kannur at 04:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train now?

A. Check the location of Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train?

A. The last stop for Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 14:10