Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pune Ljn Express 12103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
10:45
Pune Jn
26hr 30min
12 Stops
LJN
13:15
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Ljn Express 12103 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR360
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 8
92% Chances
3hr 50min
Tue, 30 Aug
WL 1
94% Chances
3hr 50min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
WL 1
94% Chances
3hr 50min
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Ljn Express 12103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12103 Pune Ljn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts10:45-0211-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin11:5011:522min73 km111-
KPGKopargaon15:3015:333min266 km111-
MMRManmad Jn17:2017:255min308 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn19:4519:505min492 km-11-
KNWKhandwa23:0823:102min615 km211-
ETItarsi Jn01:5002:0010min799 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn03:4003:455min897 km-12-
BINABina Jn05:3005:355min1035 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai07:4507:5510min1188 km412-
ORAIOrai09:0809:102min1302 km112-
CNBKanpur Central11:3011:355min1409 km512-
LJNLucknow Ne13:15ends-1482 km312-

Pune Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Lucknow Ne at 13:32
Refresh
Updated 83hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
11:55
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1437min
Kopargaon
266 km
15:34
15:30
15:37
15:33
4min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
16:34
17:20
17:30
17:25
5min
-
56min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
19:50
19:45
19:59
19:50
9min
-
9min
Khandwa
616 km
22:57
23:08
23:11
23:10
1min
-
14min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
01:33
01:50
02:01
02:00
1min
-
28min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
03:30
03:40
03:46
03:45
1min
-
16min
Bina Jn
1029 km
05:11
05:30
05:37
05:35
2min
-
26min
V Lakshmibai
1183 km
07:58
07:45
08:08
07:55
13min
-
10min
Orai
1297 km
09:31
09:08
09:34
09:10
24min
-
3min
Kanpur Central
1403 km
11:37
11:30
11:42
11:35
7min
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
1475 km
13:32
13:15
Destination
17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Ljn Express 12103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Ljn Express - 12103 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Ljn Express 12103 Train Information

Pune Ljn Express (12103) train runs from Pune Jn to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1482 km. The fare classes on 12103 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Ljn Express 12103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is running at right time, and it's recovery is good
bad boy 💗 hai kya pura mande ko pata hai
Very poor service for this train
is tha best and very good and very happy
very very nice bahut achcha
kgcjjbvcjjxdtukvccccfbvikkbcx
train is late , not good smell and vibe
There is no problem of time in India, so the development of India is happening very slowly please focus on your time
shivkesh kumar rajpoot s 3
cleanliness should be done of every toilet at every station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW