Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
15:05
Coimbatore Jn
7hr
6 Stops
MAS
22:05
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244. Check Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
EC
INR1490
CC
INR715
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEC, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration7hr
TypeShatabdi
PantryNo

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12244 Cbe Mas Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts15:05-0411-
TUPTiruppur15:4315:452min51 km-11-
EDErode Jn16:3216:353min101 km-11-
SASalem Jn17:2317:252min164 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai18:5318:552min284 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn19:5820:002min367 km211-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:05ends-497 km-11-

Cbe Mas Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 12hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
16:32
16:32
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
3min
Salem Jn
160 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
280 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
495 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Mas Shatabdi - 12244 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
EOG
E1
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
EOG
Seat Layout
Cbe Mas Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Mas Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 Train Information

Cbe Mas Shatabdi (12244) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12244 train are EC,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Mas Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train in india..punctual timing..overall too good except food...food too bad very bad service ...plz improve food service..
good 😊☺️😊☺️😊nice 🙂🙂☺️🙂☺️🙂☺️🙂🙂🙂☺️😌❤️🙂🙂☺️😌🙂🙂☺️😌🙂🙂🙂☺️😌🙂🙂🙂🙂☺️😌🙂🙂☺️😌❤️🙂
IR needs to improvise a lot on its services and amenities.
maintance to be improve and seat push back ate very hard to operate. over all maintance to be improve.
super triean... kaitpade
TDR behaviour is very bad , speaking style is not good
Time management should be accuracy
give bread sandwiches in evening
This app is not updated trains
food is not good. it is not worth for amount paid
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW