Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12244 Cbe Mas Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12244 Cbe Mas Shatabdi train live running status. 12244 Cbe Mas Shatabdi train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12244 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 12244 Cbe Mas Shatabdi from Coimbatore Jn is 15:05. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 22:05. The total distance covered by Cbe Mas Shatabdi is 495 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Mas Shatabdi - 12244.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 20hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
16:32
16:32
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
3min
Salem Jn
160 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
280 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
495 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12244 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 train running or not?

A. Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 15:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Mas Shatabdi 12244 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:05