Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Nzm Bdts Yuva 12248 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
16:30
H Nizamuddin
16hr 45min
6 Stops
BDTS
09:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Bdts Yuva 12248 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Bdts Yuva 12248. Check Nzm Bdts Yuva 12248 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1555
CC
INR1260
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Sat
Stops6
Duration16hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nzm Bdts Yuva 12248 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts16:30-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn18:0318:052min134 km411-
KOTAKota Jn21:1521:205min458 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn00:1500:183min724 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn03:5504:0510min986 km-12-
STSurat05:4005:455min1115 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus09:15ends-1366 km-12-

Nzm Bdts Yuva Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
On Time
Reached Bandra Terminus at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 82hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
16:30
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
18:18
18:03
18:22
18:05
17min
4
4min
Kota Jn
458 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
On Time
2
-
Ratlam Jn
724 km
00:14
00:15
00:18
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
985 km
03:59
03:55
04:18
04:05
13min
1
19min
Surat
1115 km
05:42
05:40
05:45
On Time
2
-
Bandra Terminus
1367 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Bdts Yuva 12248 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Bdts Yuva - 12248 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
J1
J2
J3
J4
J5
J6
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm  Bdts  Yuva Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm  Bdts  Yuva Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Bdts Yuva 12248 Train Information

Nzm Bdts Yuva (12248) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1366 km. The fare classes on 12248 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Bdts Yuva: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Bdts Yuva 12248 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Totally Wastage Of Money Seat Are Like Gari Rath Train 🚃🚃🚃🚃
super se bhi uper bole to zakaas
axgahsaagHahjavamavavsa NV vancavsv
such a bad experience to travel by this train. third class train.
Very Old interior and very Uncomfortable sitting
Very uncomfortable seats for chair car.
There is no Pantry in this train.and please keep your last option of this train as the seats are very poor ,very uncomfortable
There is no Pantry in this train.and please keep your last option of this train as the seats are very poor ,very uncomfortable
There is no Pantry in this train.and please keep your last option of this train as the seats are very poor ,very uncomfortable
There is no Pantry in this train.and please keep your last option of this train as the seats are very poor ,very uncomfortable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW