Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12248 निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12248 निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस train live running status. 12248 निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Sat. 12248 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 12248 निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस from H Nizamuddin is 16:30. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 09:15. The total distance covered by निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस is 1366 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस - 12248.
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
00:15
00:15
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
986 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1115 km
05:37
05:37
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
5min
Bandra Terminus
1366 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस 12248 train running or not?

A. निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस 12248 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस 12248 train now?

A. Check the location of निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस 12248 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस 12248 train?

A. The last stop for निज़ामुद्दीन बांद्रा युवा एक्स्प्रेस 12248 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:15