Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mas Ypr Express 12292 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
23:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
6hr 30min
6 Stops
YPR
06:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ypr Express 12292 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Ypr Express 12292. Check Mas Ypr Express 12292 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

1A
INR1480
2A
INR885
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops6
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Ypr Express 12292 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12292 Mas Ypr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts23:30-0511On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn00:2300:252min69 km11211min
WJRWalajah Road Jn00:5400:551min105 km112On Time
JTJJolarpettai02:4502:505min214 km112On Time
BWTBangarapet03:5403:551min292 km3122min
KJMKrishnarajapurm04:3904:401min348 km41211min
YPRYesvantpur Jn06:00ends-369 km2125min

Mas Ypr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
214 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Bangarapet
292 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
348 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
369 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ypr Express 12292 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ypr Express - 12292 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
A2
HA1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ypr Express 12292 Train Information

Mas Ypr Express (12292) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 369 km. The fare classes on 12292 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ypr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.