Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Himgiri Express 12331 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:55
Howrah Jn
37hr 15min
31 Stops
JAT
13:10
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himgiri Express 12331 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4915
2A
INR2845
2S
INR430
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL6
50min
Sat, 21 May
WL 3
45min
Tue, 24 May
WL 4
45min
Fri, 27 May
WL 4
45min
Sat, 28 May
WL 1
45min
Tue, 31 May
WL2
13min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL3
13min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL1
13min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0002
13min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL1
13min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL1
13min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0002
47min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 58min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
HWH
-
-
-

Himgiri Express 12331 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Himgiri Express - 12331 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Himgiri Express 12331 runs from Howrah Jn to Jammu Tawi, 3 days. The Himgiri Express 12331 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Himgiri Express train is 37hr 15min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Himgiri Express - 12331 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Himgiri Express has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Himgiri Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:55-0-11-
ASNAsansol Jn02:3002:355min200 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan02:5903:001min225 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn03:4803:502min282 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn04:3604:415min311 km-12-
JAJJhajha06:2506:3510min355 km-12-
JMUJamui06:5206:542min381 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn07:1507:172min409 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn07:4607:482min443 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:2208:242min486 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb09:1009:155min522 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn09:5510:0510min532 km-12-
DNRDanapur10:2010:222min541 km-12-
ARAAra Jn10:5110:532min581 km-12-
BXRBuxar11:4011:422min649 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn13:4413:5915min744 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn14:3714:4710min760 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City15:4015:422min818 km-12-
SLNSultanpur16:4316:485min904 km-12-
NHHNihalgarh17:2317:252min954 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr19:3519:4510min1043 km-12-
BEBareilly23:2323:252min1278 km-12-
MBMoradabad00:5701:058min1369 km-13-
SRESaharanpur04:1504:2510min1562 km-13-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:5104:532min1592 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:4405:495min1643 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn07:3007:4010min1756 km-13-
PGWPhagwara Jn08:1408:162min1792 km-13-
JRCJalandhar Cant08:4008:455min1809 km-13-
PTKCPathankot Cantt10:3510:405min1921 km-13-
KTHUKathua11:1311:152min1945 km-13-
JATJammu Tawi13:10ends-2021 km-13-

Himgiri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
04:36
04:36
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
355 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Jamui
381 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
408 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
521 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
531 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
541 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
580 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
649 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
13:44
13:44
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
15min
Varanasi Jn
761 km
14:37
14:37
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
818 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
904 km
16:43
16:43
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
5min
Nihalgarh
955 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1044 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1278 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1369 km
00:57
00:57
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
1562 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1592 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1643 km
05:44
05:44
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1756 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
1792 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1809 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1921 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1945 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2021 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himgiri Express 12331 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himgiri Express - 12331 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Himgiri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimgiri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himgiri Express 12331 Train Information

Himgiri Express (12331) train runs from Howrah Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2021 km. The fare classes on 12331 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himgiri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himgiri Express 12331 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
264 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad train vich train in dirty smell no saffi
It was good for me becoz it was on before time at jammu Tawi in March 2021.
iss train me swachta to hai parantu ye train time par kabhi nahi chalti
very bad train and very bad food service our not cleaning
good service but time problem
jfhhfjggh bkhdjtds xjdhkg xydkyfoff kyddkdd ufkudhtxkhfilh voigufkdjdj ufkdys dyd giudnstehdky
very bad 👎 because this train is too late
On time with regular cleaning. Food variety also available.
there is no scheduled time arrival.... alomsy 2. 45 hrs late
its not a good already let this 🚆
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW