Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12331Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
199 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
224 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
04:36
04:36
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
353 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Jamui
379 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
407 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
441 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
485 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
520 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
530 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
540 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
579 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
648 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
741 km
13:44
13:44
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
15min
Varanasi Jn
760 km
14:37
14:37
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
817 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
903 km
16:43
16:43
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
5min
Nihalgarh
953 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1042 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1277 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1367 km
00:57
00:57
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
1561 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1591 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1642 km
05:44
05:44
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1755 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
1791 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1808 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
1920 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1943 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2019 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination