Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12331 Himgiri Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12331 Himgiri Express train live running status. 12331 Himgiri Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Tue, Fri, Sat. 12331 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12331 Himgiri Express from Howrah Jn is 23:55. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 13:00. The total distance covered by Himgiri Express is 2019 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himgiri Express - 12331.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 20hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
199 km
02:26
02:26
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
224 km
02:52
02:52
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
04:36
04:36
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
353 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Jamui
379 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
407 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
441 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
485 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
520 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
530 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
540 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
579 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
648 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
741 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
760 km
14:37
14:37
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
817 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
903 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Nihalgarh
953 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1042 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1277 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1367 km
00:57
00:57
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
1561 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1591 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1642 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1755 km
07:26
07:26
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
1791 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1808 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
1920 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1943 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2019 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12331 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himgiri Express 12331 train running or not?

A. Himgiri Express 12331 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himgiri Express 12331 train now?

A. Check the location of Himgiri Express 12331 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himgiri Express 12331 train?

A. The last stop for Himgiri Express 12331 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:00