Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12331 Himgiri Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12331 Himgiri Express train live running status. 12331 Himgiri Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Tue, Fri, Sat. 12331 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12331 Himgiri Express from Howrah Jn is 23:55. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 13:00. The total distance covered by Himgiri Express is 2021 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himgiri Express - 12331.
Today
23-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
14
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
02:26
02:26
02:31
02:31
On Time
4
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
04:36
04:36
04:41
04:41
On Time
2
5min
Jhajha
355 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
10min
Jamui
381 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
409 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
3
2min
Mokameh Jn
443 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
2
2min
Patna Saheb
522 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
2
5min
Patna Jn
532 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
3
10min
Danapur
541 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
3
2min
Ara Jn
581 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
649 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
744 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
4
10min
Varanasi Jn
760 km
14:37
14:37
14:47
14:47
On Time
5
10min
Jaunpur City
818 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
3
2min
Sultanpur
904 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
5min
Nihalgarh
954 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
1043 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
5
10min
Bareilly
1278 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
1369 km
00:57
00:57
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
8min
Saharanpur
1562 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
6
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1592 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1643 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1756 km
07:26
07:26
07:36
07:36
On Time
2
10min
Phagwara Jn
1792 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1809 km
08:24
08:24
08:29
08:29
On Time
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1921 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
5min
Kathua
1945 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
2021 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Himgiri Express 12331 train running or not?

A. Himgiri Express 12331 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himgiri Express 12331 train now?

A. Check the location of Himgiri Express 12331 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himgiri Express 12331 train?

A. The last stop for Himgiri Express 12331 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:00