Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

12335 Bgp Ltt Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
09:00
Bhagalpur
32hr 50min
36 Stops
LTT
17:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12335 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2800
2S
INR430
3A
INR1920
SL
INR725
December 2021
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
41min
Fri, 10 Dec
WL 35
46% Chances
18min
Sun, 12 Dec
WL 28
76% Chances
18min
Tue, 14 Dec
WL 28
78% Chances
18min
Fri, 17 Dec
WL 27
86% Chances
18min
Sun, 19 Dec
WL 21
95% Chances
18min
Tue, 21 Dec
WL 11
97% Chances
18min
Fri, 24 Dec
WL 18
95% Chances
1hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BGP
-
-
-

12335 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Bgp Ltt Exp - 12335 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 12335 - Bgp Ltt Exp runs from Bhagalpur to Lokmanyatilak T, 3 days of the week. The 12335 mail express train departs from Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12335 train is 32hr 50min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgp Ltt Exp - 12335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Satna,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bgp Ltt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts09:00-0111On Time
SGGSultanganj09:1909:212min24 km2119min
BUPBariarpur09:4109:432min42 km1116min
JMPJamalpur Jn09:5810:035min53 km-116min
AHAAbhaipur10:2110:232min75 km21111min
KJHKajra10:3210:342min82 km1113min
KIULKiul Jn11:0511:105min98 km311On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn11:1411:162min99 km2115min
MKAMokameh Jn11:5411:562min132 km311On Time
BARHBarh12:1112:132min158 km31112min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:2812:302min176 km21114min
KOOKhusropur12:4012:422min191 km21117min
FUTFatuha Jn12:5012:522min200 km31118min
PNCPatna Saheb13:1813:202min212 km2118min
PNBEPatna Jn13:4513:5510min222 km4115min
DNRDanapur14:1014:166min231 km3118min
ARAAra Jn14:4014:455min271 km21127min
DUREDumraon15:1815:202min323 km21124min
BXRBuxar15:3615:404min339 km21123min
DLNDildarnagar Jn16:0516:072min375 km31130min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4017:5010min433 km411On Time
MZPMirzapur18:5018:555min496 km31114min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki20:0020:022min576 km-1142min
STASatna22:5023:0010min746 km11159min
KTEKatni00:2000:255min845 km51247min
JBPJabalpur01:4501:5510min936 km-1236min
PPIPipariya03:5804:002min1113 km21234min
ETItarsi Jn05:1005:2010min1180 km31223min
HDHarda06:1206:142min1256 km31220min
KNWKhandwa07:5808:002min1363 km1125min
BAUBurhanpur08:5809:002min1432 km1122min
BSLBhusaval Jn10:0010:055min1487 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn12:3712:403min1671 km312On Time
NKNashik Road13:4013:455min1744 km312On Time
KYNKalyan Jn16:2716:303min1876 km612On Time
TNAThane17:0717:103min1894 km812On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T17:50ends-1911 km512On Time

12335 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Ara Jn at 15:21
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
09:01
09:00
1min
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
09:35
09:19
09:37
09:21
16min
-
2min
Bariarpur
42 km
09:53
09:41
09:55
09:43
12min
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
10:08
09:58
10:12
10:03
9min
-
4min
Abhaipur
75 km
10:32
10:21
10:34
10:23
11min
-
2min
Kajra
82 km
10:43
10:32
10:45
10:34
11min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
98 km
11:08
11:05
11:16
11:10
6min
-
8min
Luckeesarai Jn
99 km
11:21
11:14
11:22
11:16
6min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
132 km
12:06
11:54
12:08
11:56
12min
-
2min
Barh
158 km
12:27
12:11
12:29
12:13
16min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
12:41
12:28
12:44
12:30
14min
-
3min
Khusropur
191 km
12:40
12:40
12:57
12:42
15min
-
17min
Fatuha Jn
199 km
13:08
12:50
13:10
12:52
18min
-
2min
Patna Saheb
211 km
13:24
13:18
13:26
13:20
6min
-
2min
Patna Jn
221 km
13:44
13:45
14:01
13:55
6min
-
17min
Danapur
231 km
14:42
14:10
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1414min
Ara Jn
270 km
15:19
14:40
15:21
14:45
36min
-
2min
Dumraon
322 km
15:54
15:18
15:55
15:20
36min
-
1min
Buxar
339 km
16:08
15:36
16:09
15:40
32min
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
375 km
16:29
16:05
16:30
16:07
24min
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
496 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
576 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Satna
746 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Katni
844 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
935 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1113 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1180 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1255 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1363 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
1432 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1486 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1671 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1744 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1876 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1894 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1910 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Ltt Exp (12335) Train

Bgp Ltt Exp (12335) is a popular Bhagalpur to Lokmanyatilak T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1911 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12335 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
232 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut ghatiya train hai railway ki condition bahut buri hai hamare country ki muh se to gaali nikl rahi hai but enki wo deke koi fayda nahi hai
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
Bahut Gandagi or misbehaving
Good Train But reduce the train halt station.
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW