Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
15:00
Guwahati
50hr 50min
50 Stops
LTT
17:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 6
79% Chances
8hr 45min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
7hr 37min
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 006
7hr 35min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 004
7hr 35min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 005
7hr 35min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 003
7hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15648 Ghy Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 51 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts15:00-0411-
KYQKamakhya15:1515:205min7 km111-
RNYRangiya Jn16:0516:1510min48 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road17:0017:055min113 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon18:4518:5510min157 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar19:5520:005min264 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:2020:255min283 km-11-
DQGDhupguri21:3021:355min343 km211-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:4023:5010min409 km311-
KNEKishanganj01:0001:055min496 km212-
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min641 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:4404:462min676 km112-
BHWBarharwa Jn05:2605:304min691 km112-
SBGSahibganj Jn06:2806:335min745 km212-
CLGKahalgaon07:1407:151min789 km212-
BGPBhagalpur08:1508:2510min819 km-12-
SGGSultanganj08:4408:462min843 km212-
BUPBariarpur09:0609:082min861 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn09:4009:5010min872 km112-
KIULKiul Jn11:0511:105min917 km312-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn11:1411:162min918 km212-
HTZHathidah Jn11:4011:422min944 km212-
MKAMokameh Jn11:5411:562min951 km312-
BARHBarh12:1112:132min977 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:2812:302min995 km212-
KOOKhusropur12:4012:422min1010 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn12:5012:522min1018 km312-
PNCPatna Saheb13:1813:202min1030 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn13:4513:5510min1040 km412-
DNRDanapur14:1014:166min1050 km312-
ARAAra Jn14:4014:455min1089 km212-
DUREDumraon15:1815:202min1142 km212-
BXRBuxar15:3615:404min1158 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn16:0516:072min1194 km312-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4017:5010min1252 km612-
MZPMirzapur18:5018:555min1315 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki20:0020:055min1396 km312-
STASatna22:5523:005min1565 km112-
KTEKatni00:2000:255min1663 km513-
JBPJabalpur01:4501:5510min1754 km-13-
PPIPipariya03:5804:002min1932 km213-
ETItarsi Jn05:1005:2010min1999 km-13-
HDHarda06:1206:142min2075 km313-
KNWKhandwa07:5808:002min2183 km113-
BAUBurhanpur08:5809:002min2252 km113-
BSLBhusaval Jn10:0010:055min2306 km313-
MMRManmad Jn12:3712:403min2490 km313-
NKNashik Road13:4013:455min2563 km313-
KYNKalyan Jn16:2716:303min2697 km613-
TNAThane17:0717:103min2717 km813-
LTTLokmanyatilak T17:50ends-2734 km513-

Ghy Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
112 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
New Alipurduar
263 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
342 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
494 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
642 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
677 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
695 km
05:26
05:26
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
4min
Sahibganj Jn
750 km
06:28
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Kahalgaon
794 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
824 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
848 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
866 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
877 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
922 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
923 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
938 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
948 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
956 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Barh
982 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1000 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1015 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1023 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1035 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1045 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
1055 km
14:10
14:10
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
6min
Ara Jn
1094 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
1146 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1163 km
15:36
15:36
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
4min
Dildarnagar Jn
1199 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1256 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
1320 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1400 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1570 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
1668 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1759 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1937 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2004 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Harda
2079 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
2187 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
2256 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
2311 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
2495 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
2568 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
2700 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
2718 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2734 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Ltt Express - 15648 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ghy Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Train Information

Ghy Ltt Express (15648) train runs from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2734 km. The fare classes on 15648 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad
very nice journey this train I am so happy
not good ,this trein lokmanya tilak express ,
very very poor train very bad
this train very delay
Safai sutrai mein thodi bahut Kami hai
15648 is let mahammad musaraf
time table Sahi nahin hai
train Boggi Not Clean.. also Toilet Cleaness not proper....
Mather chod triain rendir cele
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW