Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
15:00
Guwahati
50hr 50min
50 Stops
LTT
17:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL8
93% Chances
1hr 52min
Tue, 12 Jul
WL7
95% Chances
1hr 11min
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
AVL 0007
23min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0011
23min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0010
23min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0010
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ghy Ltt Express - 15648 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ghy Ltt Express 15648 runs from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Ghy Ltt Express 15648 mail express departs from Guwahati at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ghy Ltt Express train is 50hr 50min, stopping at 51 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ghy Ltt Express - 15648 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ghy Ltt Express has the longest halt time at Rangiya Jn,New Bongaigaon,New Jalpaiguri,Malda Town,Bhagalpur,Jamalpur Jn,Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ghy Ltt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts15:00-0411On Time
KYQKamakhya15:1515:205min7 km1111hr
RNYRangiya Jn16:0516:1510min48 km1111hr 23min
BPRDBarpeta Road17:0017:055min113 km1111hr 55min
NBQNew Bongaigaon18:4518:5510min157 km1111hr 14min
NOQNew Alipurduar19:5520:005min263 km2111hr 15min
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:2020:255min282 km-111hr 39min
DQGDhupguri21:3021:355min342 km2111hr 8min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:4023:5010min408 km31135min
KNEKishanganj01:0001:055min495 km21248min
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min643 km3121min
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:4404:462min678 km11227min
BHWBarharwa Jn05:2605:304min696 km11222min
SBGSahibganj Jn06:2806:335min750 km21226min
CLGKahalgaon07:1407:151min794 km21233min
BGPBhagalpur08:1508:2510min824 km-1214min
SGGSultanganj08:4408:462min848 km21222min
BUPBariarpur09:0609:082min866 km11221min
JMPJamalpur Jn09:4009:5010min877 km11212min
KIULKiul Jn11:0511:105min922 km312On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn11:1411:162min923 km2121min
HTZHathidah Jn11:4011:422min948 km21216min
MKAMokameh Jn11:5411:562min956 km31216min
BARHBarh12:1112:132min982 km31224min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:2812:302min1000 km21225min
KOOKhusropur12:4012:422min1015 km21231min
FUTFatuha Jn12:5012:522min1024 km31223min
PNCPatna Saheb13:1813:202min1036 km21223min
PNBEPatna Jn13:4513:5510min1046 km41216min
DNRDanapur14:1014:166min1055 km31218min
ARAAra Jn14:4014:455min1095 km21216min
DUREDumraon15:1815:202min1147 km21224min
BXRBuxar15:3615:404min1163 km21224min
DLNDildarnagar Jn16:0516:072min1199 km31229min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4017:5010min1257 km612On Time
MZPMirzapur18:5018:555min1320 km31213min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki20:0020:055min1400 km31218min
STASatna22:5523:005min1570 km11243min
KTEKatni00:2000:255min1669 km51346min
JBPJabalpur01:4501:5510min1760 km-1344min
PPIPipariya03:5804:002min1937 km21348min
ETItarsi Jn05:1005:2010min2004 km-1339min
HDHarda06:1206:142min2080 km31348min
KNWKhandwa07:5808:002min2187 km11342min
BAUBurhanpur08:5809:002min2256 km1131hr 18min
BSLBhusaval Jn10:0010:055min2311 km3131hr 17min
MMRManmad Jn12:3712:403min2495 km3131hr 55min
NKNashik Road13:4013:455min2568 km3131hr 56min
KYNKalyan Jn16:2716:303min2700 km6131hr 56min
TNAThane17:0717:103min2718 km813On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T17:50ends-2735 km5131hr 35min

Ghy Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
15:20
15:00
20min
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
15:36
15:15
15:38
15:20
18min
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
16:33
16:05
16:37
16:15
22min
-
4min
Barpeta Road
112 km
17:53
17:00
18:10
17:05
1hr 5min
-
17min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
19:08
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1427min
New Alipurduar
263 km
21:05
19:55
21:12
20:00
1hr 12min
-
7min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
21:31
20:20
21:45
20:25
1hr 20min
-
14min
Dhupguri
342 km
22:23
21:30
22:25
21:35
50min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
00:04
23:40
00:22
23:50
32min
-
18min
Kishanganj
494 km
01:29
01:00
01:34
01:05
29min
-
5min
Malda Town
642 km
03:55
04:00
04:11
04:10
1min
-
16min
New Farakka Jn
677 km
04:48
04:44
04:50
04:46
4min
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
695 km
05:15
05:26
05:43
05:30
13min
-
28min
Sahibganj Jn
750 km
06:49
06:28
06:54
06:33
21min
-
5min
Kahalgaon
794 km
07:29
07:14
07:30
07:15
15min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
824 km
07:57
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
28min
Sultanganj
848 km
08:48
08:44
08:49
08:46
3min
-
1min
Bariarpur
866 km
09:05
09:06
09:09
09:08
1min
-
4min
Jamalpur Jn
877 km
09:29
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
21min
Kiul Jn
922 km
10:30
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
40min
Luckeesarai Jn
923 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
948 km
11:49
11:40
11:51
11:42
9min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
956 km
11:59
11:54
12:03
11:56
7min
-
4min
Barh
982 km
12:22
12:11
12:24
12:13
11min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1000 km
12:42
12:28
12:54
12:30
24min
-
12min
Khusropur
1015 km
13:06
12:40
13:08
12:42
26min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1023 km
13:16
12:50
13:19
12:52
27min
-
3min
Patna Saheb
1035 km
13:33
13:18
13:35
13:20
15min
-
2min
Patna Jn
1045 km
13:50
13:45
14:00
13:55
5min
-
10min
Danapur
1055 km
14:16
14:10
14:22
14:16
6min
-
6min
Ara Jn
1094 km
14:49
14:40
14:52
14:45
7min
-
3min
Dumraon
1146 km
15:20
15:18
15:22
15:20
2min
-
2min
Buxar
1163 km
15:38
15:36
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1199 km
16:23
16:05
16:25
16:07
18min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1256 km
17:30
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
20min
Mirzapur
1320 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1400 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1570 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
1668 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1759 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1937 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2004 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Harda
2079 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
2187 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
2256 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
2311 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
2495 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
2568 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
2700 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
2718 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2734 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Ltt Express - 15648 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ghy Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Train Information

Ghy Ltt Express (15648) train runs from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2735 km. The fare classes on 15648 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
106 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very poor train very bad
this train very delay
Safai sutrai mein thodi bahut Kami hai
15648 is let mahammad musaraf
time table Sahi nahin hai
train Boggi Not Clean.. also Toilet Cleaness not proper....
Mather chod triain rendir cele
don't go with this otherwise you'll suffer
i love Indian railways mera bharat mahan
Not Clean.....Very Dirty.... Dustbin are Full...No one Cares Where will the Passengers Throw The Waste 🗑
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW