Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15648 Ghy Ltt Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15648 Ghy Ltt Express train live running status. 15648 Ghy Ltt Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Tue. 15648 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 15648 Ghy Ltt Express from Guwahati is 15:00. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 17:50. The total distance covered by Ghy Ltt Express is 2734 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Ltt Express - 15648.
Today
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
112 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
New Alipurduar
263 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
342 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
494 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
642 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
677 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
695 km
05:26
05:26
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
4min
Sahibganj Jn
750 km
06:28
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Kahalgaon
794 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
824 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
848 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
866 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
877 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
922 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
923 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
938 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
948 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
956 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Barh
982 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1000 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1015 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1023 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1035 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1045 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
1055 km
14:10
14:10
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
6min
Ara Jn
1094 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
1146 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1163 km
15:36
15:36
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
4min
Dildarnagar Jn
1199 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1256 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
1320 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1400 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1570 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
1668 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1759 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1937 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2004 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Harda
2079 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
2187 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
2256 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
2311 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
2495 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
2568 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
2700 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
2718 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2734 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15648 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train running or not?

A. Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train starts from Guwahati at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 17:50