Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15648 Ghy Ltt Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15648 Ghy Ltt Express train live running status. 15648 Ghy Ltt Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Tue. 15648 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 15648 Ghy Ltt Express from Guwahati is 15:00. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 17:50. The total distance covered by Ghy Ltt Express is 2735 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Ltt Express - 15648.
Yet to start from Guwahati at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 9hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
7 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
48 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
113 km
17:07
17:07
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
157 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
264 km
20:27
20:27
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
283 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
343 km
21:48
21:48
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
409 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
496 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
641 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
676 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
691 km
05:32
05:32
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
4min
Sahibganj Jn
745 km
06:37
06:37
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
5min
Kahalgaon
789 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
819 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
843 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
862 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
873 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
895 km
10:12
10:12
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
3min
Kiul Jn
918 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
919 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
945 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
952 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Barh
978 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
996 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1010 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1019 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1031 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1041 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
1051 km
14:09
14:09
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
6min
Ara Jn
1090 km
14:42
14:42
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
1142 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1159 km
15:38
15:38
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
4min
Dildarnagar Jn
1195 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1253 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
1316 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1396 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1566 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
1664 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1755 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1933 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2000 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Harda
2075 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
2183 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
2252 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
2307 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
2491 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
2564 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
2698 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
2718 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2735 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train running or not?

A. Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train starts from Guwahati at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Ltt Express 15648 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 17:50