Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Agniveena Exp 12341 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
18:20
Howrah Jn
3hr 10min
7 Stops
ASN
21:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agniveena Exp 12341 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR340
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
AVL 0415
10min
Tue, 17 May
AVL 0613
10min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 0650
10min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 0668
10min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 0651
10min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 0662
10min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 661
1hr 12min
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
HWH
-
-
-

Agniveena Exp 12341 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Agniveena Exp - 12341 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Agniveena Exp 12341 runs from Howrah Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Agniveena Exp 12341 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Agniveena Exp train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Agniveena Exp - 12341 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Agniveena Exp has the longest halt time at Barddhaman Jn,Durgapur,Andal Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Agniveena Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts18:20-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:2519:272min95 km-11-
MNAEMankar20:0220:031min132 km-11-
PANPanagarh20:0720:081min143 km-11-
DGRDurgapur20:2120:232min158 km-11-
UDLAndal Jn20:3520:372min175 km-11-
RNGRaniganj20:4820:491min182 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn21:30ends-200 km-11-

Agniveena Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Mankar
132 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
142 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
158 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Andal Jn
175 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
200 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agniveena Exp 12341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agniveena Exp - 12341 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
GEN
C1
C2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Agniveena Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgniveena Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agniveena Exp 12341 Train Information

Agniveena Exp (12341) train runs from Howrah Jn to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 12341 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agniveena Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agniveena Exp 12341 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
my favourite train ever ♡
my favourite train ever ♡
my favourite train ever ♡
my favourite train ever ♡
my favourite train ever ♡
my favourite train ever ♡
bad train. cleanliness is good. chairs are small
one of the best train on this root 👍
Good timing of the train........
I'm daily Passenger of this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW